02981 Kota - Shri Ganganagar COVID - 19 SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kota - Shri Ganganagar COVID - 19 SF Special
  • Number
    02981
  • Source
    Kota Junction/KOTA
  • Destination
    Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    917km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    02982
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02981/ Kota - Shri Ganganagar COVID - 19 SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kota Junction and Shri Ganganagar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 917km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02981/ Kota - Shri Ganganagar COVID - 19 SF Special has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kota Junction(KOTA) origin 17:20 origin 0
Lakheri(LKE) 18:02 18:04 2 0
Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi(IDG) 18:14 18:16 2 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 18:45 19:05 20 0
Chauth ka Barwara(CKB) 19:32 19:34 2 0
Isarda(ISA) 19:54 19:56 2 0
Banasthali Niwai(BNLW) 20:17 20:19 2 0
Durgapura(DPA) 21:14 21:17 3 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 21:35 21:45 10 0
Phulera Junction(FL) 22:45 22:47 2 0
Sambhar Lake(SBR) 22:56 22:58 2 0
Makrana Junction(MKN) 23:41 23:44 3 0
Degana Junction(DNA) 00:27 00:30 3 1
Nagaur(NGO) 02:04 02:09 5 1
Nokha(NOK) 02:59 03:01 2 1
Deshnoke(DSO) 03:25 03:27 2 1
Bikaner Junction(BKN) 04:20 04:30 10 1
Lalgarh Junction(LGH) 04:40 04:42 2 1
Lunkaransar(LKS) 05:38 05:40 2 1
Mahajan(MHJ) 06:10 06:12 2 1
Suratgarh Junction(SOG) 07:08 07:13 5 1
PiliBanga(PGK) 07:36 07:38 2 1
Hanumangarh Junction(HMH) 08:10 08:35 25 1
Sadulshahr(SDS) 09:03 09:05 2 1
Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) 09:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kota - Shri Ganganagar COVID - 19 SF Special 02981 Kota Junction 17:20 Shri Ganganagar Junction 09:50 Monday Tuesday Friday Saturday
Kota - Shri Ganganagar SF Express 22981 Kota Junction 17:20 Shri Ganganagar Junction 09:55 Monday Tuesday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kota - Shri Ganganagar COVID - 19 SF Special ?
  • Kota - Shri Ganganagar COVID - 19 SF Special Train Number is 02981.

  • How many days in a week 02981 Kota - Shri Ganganagar COVID - 19 SF Special runs ?
  • 02981 Kota - Shri Ganganagar COVID - 19 SF Special runs on Monday Tuesday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02981 Kota - Shri Ganganagar COVID - 19 SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02981 Kota - Shri Ganganagar COVID - 19 SF Special train is 25m at Hanumangarh Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kota - Shri Ganganagar COVID - 19 SF Special ?
  • Kota - Shri Ganganagar COVID - 19 SF Special runs between Kota Junction to Shri Ganganagar Junction. It departs from Kota Junction at 17:20 and reaches Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02981 ?
  • 02981 arrives on platform number at Kota Junction and at platform number at Shri Ganganagar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kota - Shri Ganganagar COVID - 19 SF Special?
  • Kota - Shri Ganganagar COVID - 19 SF Special took 16h 30m to cover total distance of 917km between Kota Junction and Shri Ganganagar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kota - Shri Ganganagar COVID - 19 SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Shri Ganganagar Junction at 09:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22992/ Veraval - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from Veraval Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22913/ Bandra Terminus - Saharsa Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Saharsa Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22424/ Amritsar - Gorakhpur Jansadharan Express (UnReserved) run from Amritsar Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday)
18627/ Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Express (via Adra) run from Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday)
18182/ Chhapra - Tatanagar Express run from Chhapra Junction to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)