02974 Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Special (via Vizianagaram) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Special (via Vizianagaram)
  • Number
    02974
  • Source
    Puri/PURI
  • Destination
    Gandhidham Junction/GIMB
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2436km
  • Train Travel Time
    42h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    02973
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02974/ Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Special (via Vizianagaram) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Puri and Gandhidham Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2436km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02974/ Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Special (via Vizianagaram) has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Puri(PURI) origin 11:10 origin 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 11:55 12:15 20 0
Balugaon(BALU) 12:57 12:59 2 0
Chatrapur(CAP) 13:31 13:33 2 0
Brahmapur(BAM) 13:50 13:55 5 0
Sompeta(SPT) 14:23 14:25 2 0
Palasa(PSA) 15:38 15:40 2 0
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 16:32 16:34 2 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 17:35 18:00 25 0
Parvatipuram(PVP) 19:13 19:15 2 0
Rayagada(RGDA) 20:00 20:05 5 0
Muniguda(MNGD) 20:45 20:47 2 0
Kesinga(KSNG) 21:40 21:42 2 0
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 22:10 22:20 10 0
Kantabanji(KBJ) 22:55 23:05 10 0
Raipur Junction(R) 02:55 03:05 10 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 04:00 04:05 5 1
Gondia Junction(G) 05:56 05:58 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 08:00 08:10 10 1
Wardha Junction(WR) 09:08 09:10 2 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 11:17 11:20 3 1
Akola Junction(AK) 12:17 12:20 3 1
Malkapur(MKU) 13:23 13:25 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 14:15 14:20 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 15:00 15:05 5 1
Amalner(AN) 15:58 16:00 2 1
Nandurbar(NDB) 17:22 17:27 5 1
Surat(ST) 20:23 20:28 5 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 22:05 22:10 5 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 22:53 22:54 1 1
Nadiad Junction(ND) 23:08 23:10 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 00:20 00:40 20 2
Viramgam Junction(VG) 01:34 01:36 2 2
Gandhidham Junction(GIMB) 06:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Special (via Bhubaneswar) 09494 Puri 20:00 Gandhidham Junction 11:25 Monday
Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Special (via Vizianagaram) 02974 Puri 11:10 Gandhidham Junction 06:00 Saturday
Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram) 22974 Puri 11:10 Gandhidham Junction 05:45 Saturday
Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram) 19454 Puri 11:10 Gandhidham Junction 05:45 Saturday
Puri - Gandhidham SF Express (via Bhubaneswar) (PT) 12994 Puri 20:00 Gandhidham Junction 11:25 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Special (via Vizianagaram) ?
  • Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Special (via Vizianagaram) Train Number is 02974.

  • How many days in a week 02974 Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Special (via Vizianagaram) runs ?
  • 02974 Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Special (via Vizianagaram) runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02974 Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Special (via Vizianagaram) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02974 Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Special (via Vizianagaram) train is 25m at Vizianagaram Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Special (via Vizianagaram) ?
  • Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Special (via Vizianagaram) runs between Puri to Gandhidham Junction. It departs from Puri at 11:10 and reaches Gandhidham Junction/GIMB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02974 ?
  • 02974 arrives on platform number at Puri and at platform number 1,3 at Gandhidham Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Special (via Vizianagaram)?
  • Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Special (via Vizianagaram) took 42h 50m to cover total distance of 2436km between Puri and Gandhidham Junction.

  • What is the last station of Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Special (via Vizianagaram) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gandhidham Junction at 06:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22422/ Salasar SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19119/ Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Somnath. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19031/ Yoga Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Yog Nagari Rishikesh. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17480/ Tirupati - Puri Express (PT) run from Tirupati Main to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
15634/ Guwahati - Bikaner Express (PT) run from Guwahati to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Saturday)