02974 Puri - Gandhidham COVID -19 SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Puri - Gandhidham COVID -19 SF Special
  • Number
    02974
  • Source
    Puri/PURI
  • Destination
    Gandhidham Junction/GIMB
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2435km
  • Train Travel Time
    44h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COVID-19 Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    02973
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class

02974/ Puri - Gandhidham COVID -19 SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Puri and Gandhidham Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2435km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02974/ Puri - Gandhidham COVID -19 SF Special has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Puri(PURI) origin 10:30 origin 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 11:20 11:40 20 0
Balugaon(BALU) 12:29 12:31 2 0
Chatrapur(CAP) 13:15 13:17 2 0
Brahmapur(BAM) 13:33 13:38 5 0
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 16:03 16:05 2 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 17:05 17:30 25 0
Rayagada(RGDA) 19:40 19:45 5 0
Muniguda(MNGD) 21:00 21:02 2 0
Kesinga(KSNG) 22:10 22:12 2 0
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 22:30 22:40 10 0
Kantabanji(KBJ) 23:10 23:20 10 0
Mahasamund(MSMD) 01:00 01:02 2 1
Raipur Junction(R) 02:50 03:10 20 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 04:05 04:10 5 1
Gondia Junction(G) 06:00 06:02 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 08:20 08:25 5 1
Wardha Junction(WR) 09:30 09:32 2 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 09:57 10:00 3 1
Akola Junction(AK) 12:00 12:05 5 1
Malkapur(MKU) 13:21 13:23 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 14:00 14:05 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 15:10 15:15 5 1
Nandurbar(NDB) 17:47 17:52 5 1
Surat(ST) 21:23 21:28 5 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 23:11 23:16 5 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 23:48 23:49 1 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 01:00 01:20 20 2
Viramgam Junction(VG) 02:16 02:18 2 2
Gandhidham Junction(GIMB) 06:40 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Express (via Bhubaneswar) (PT) 12994 Puri 19:45 Gandhidham Junction 12:50 Monday
Puri - Gandhidham COVID -19 SF Special 02974 Puri 10:30 Gandhidham Junction 06:40 Saturday
Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram) 22974 Puri 10:30 Gandhidham Junction 06:40 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Puri - Gandhidham COVID -19 SF Special ?
  • Puri - Gandhidham COVID -19 SF Special Train Number is 02974.

  • How many days in a week 02974 Puri - Gandhidham COVID -19 SF Special runs ?
  • 02974 Puri - Gandhidham COVID -19 SF Special runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02974 Puri - Gandhidham COVID -19 SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02974 Puri - Gandhidham COVID -19 SF Special train is 25m at Vizianagaram Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Puri - Gandhidham COVID -19 SF Special ?
  • Puri - Gandhidham COVID -19 SF Special runs between Puri to Gandhidham Junction. It departs from Puri at 10:30 and reaches Gandhidham Junction/GIMB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02974 ?
  • 02974 arrives on platform number at Puri and at platform number at Gandhidham Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Puri - Gandhidham COVID -19 SF Special?
  • Puri - Gandhidham COVID -19 SF Special took 44h 10m to cover total distance of 2435km between Puri and Gandhidham Junction.

  • What is the last station of Puri - Gandhidham COVID -19 SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gandhidham Junction at 06:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains