02973 Gandhidham - Puri COVID - 19 SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gandhidham - Puri COVID - 19 SF Special
  • Number
    02973
  • Source
    Gandhidham Junction/GIMB
  • Destination
    Puri/PURI
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2435km
  • Train Travel Time
    44h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COVID-19 Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    02974
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class

02973/ Gandhidham - Puri COVID - 19 SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gandhidham Junction and Puri. The total distance covered by the train is 2435km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02973/ Gandhidham - Puri COVID - 19 SF Special has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gandhidham Junction(GIMB) origin 23:00 origin 0
Viramgam Junction(VG) 02:34 02:36 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 04:00 04:20 20 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 05:34 05:36 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 06:17 06:22 5 1
Surat(ST) 08:15 08:30 15 1
Nandurbar(NDB) 10:57 11:02 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 14:05 14:10 5 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 14:40 14:45 5 1
Malkapur(MKU) 15:33 15:35 2 1
Akola Junction(AK) 16:40 16:45 5 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 18:15 18:20 5 1
Wardha Junction(WR) 20:04 20:07 3 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 21:50 22:00 10 1
Gondia Junction(G) 23:45 23:47 2 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 02:00 02:05 5 2
Raipur Junction(R) 02:50 03:10 20 2
Mahasamund(MSMD) 04:20 04:22 2 2
Kantabanji(KBJ) 06:00 06:10 10 2
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 06:55 07:05 10 2
Kesinga(KSNG) 07:18 07:20 2 2
Muniguda(MNGD) 08:25 08:27 2 2
Rayagada(RGDA) 09:40 09:45 5 2
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 11:50 12:15 25 2
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 13:13 13:15 2 2
Brahmapur(BAM) 15:22 15:27 5 2
Chatrapur(CAP) 15:44 15:46 2 2
Balugaon(BALU) 16:32 16:34 2 2
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 17:35 17:55 20 2
Puri(PURI) 19:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Express (via Bhubaneswar) (PT) 12993 Gandhidham Junction 22:45 Puri 16:15 Friday
Gandhidham - Puri COVID - 19 SF Special 02973 Gandhidham Junction 23:00 Puri 19:00 Wednesday
Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram) 22973 Gandhidham Junction 23:00 Puri 19:00 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gandhidham - Puri COVID - 19 SF Special ?
  • Gandhidham - Puri COVID - 19 SF Special Train Number is 02973.

  • How many days in a week 02973 Gandhidham - Puri COVID - 19 SF Special runs ?
  • 02973 Gandhidham - Puri COVID - 19 SF Special runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02973 Gandhidham - Puri COVID - 19 SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02973 Gandhidham - Puri COVID - 19 SF Special train is 25m at Vizianagaram Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Gandhidham - Puri COVID - 19 SF Special ?
  • Gandhidham - Puri COVID - 19 SF Special runs between Gandhidham Junction to Puri. It departs from Gandhidham Junction at 23:00 and reaches Puri/PURI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02973 ?
  • 02973 arrives on platform number at Gandhidham Junction and at platform number at Puri.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gandhidham - Puri COVID - 19 SF Special?
  • Gandhidham - Puri COVID - 19 SF Special took 44h 0m to cover total distance of 2435km between Gandhidham Junction and Puri.

  • What is the last station of Gandhidham - Puri COVID - 19 SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Puri at 19:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains