02966 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus SF Special (Via Abu Road) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus SF Special (Via Abu Road)
  • Number
    02966
  • Source
    Bhagat ki Kothi/BGKT
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    933km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    02965
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

02966/ Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus SF Special (Via Abu Road) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhagat ki Kothi and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 933km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02966/ Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus SF Special (Via Abu Road) has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhagat ki Kothi(BGKT) origin 18:55 origin 0
Marwar Junction(MJ) 20:40 20:45 5 0
Abu Road(ABR) 23:10 23:20 10 0
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 01:10 01:12 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 03:05 03:25 20 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 05:14 05:19 5 1
Surat(ST) 07:15 07:20 5 1
Valsad(BL) 08:16 08:18 2 1
Borivali(BVI) 10:26 10:29 3 1
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 11:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus SF Express (Via Abu Road) 19066 Bhagat ki Kothi 19:40 Bandra Terminus 12:45 Saturday
Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express 19044 Bhagat ki Kothi 16:30 Bandra Terminus 09:20 Friday
Bhagat ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus Express (Via Bhildi) 14817 Bhagat ki Kothi 15:15 Bandra Terminus 11:45 Wednesday Sunday
Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus SF Express (Via Abu Road) 22966 Bhagat ki Kothi 19:40 Bandra Terminus 12:45 Saturday
Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus Weekly Humsafar SF Special 09044 Bhagat ki Kothi 16:25 Bandra Terminus 07:35 Friday
Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus SF Special (Via Abu Road) 02966 Bhagat ki Kothi 18:55 Bandra Terminus 11:20 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus SF Special (Via Abu Road) ?
  • Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus SF Special (Via Abu Road) Train Number is 02966.

  • How many days in a week 02966 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus SF Special (Via Abu Road) runs ?
  • 02966 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus SF Special (Via Abu Road) runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02966 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus SF Special (Via Abu Road) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02966 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus SF Special (Via Abu Road) train is 20m at Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus SF Special (Via Abu Road) ?
  • Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus SF Special (Via Abu Road) runs between Bhagat ki Kothi to Bandra Terminus. It departs from Bhagat ki Kothi at 18:55 and reaches Bandra Terminus/BDTS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02966 ?
  • 02966 arrives on platform number at Bhagat ki Kothi and at platform number 2 at Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus SF Special (Via Abu Road)?
  • Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus SF Special (Via Abu Road) took 16h 25m to cover total distance of 933km between Bhagat ki Kothi and Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus SF Special (Via Abu Road) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bandra Terminus at 11:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09031/ Yoga Special run from Ahmedabad Junction to Yog Nagari Rishikesh. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07684/ Agartala - Sabroom DEMU Special run from Agartala to Sabroom. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07525/ Siliguri Jn. - New Bongaigaon DEMU Special (Via Mathabhanga - Dhubri) run from Siliguri Junction to New Bongaigaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05505/ Asanpur Kupha - Saraigarh DEMU Special run from Asanpur Kupha Halt to Saraigarh Jn. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05370/ Lal Kuan - Kasganj Express Special run from Lal Kuan Junction to Kasganj Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)