Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 02966/Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus SF Special (Via Abu Road)

Check the current running status of 02966/Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus SF Special (Via Abu Road) which runs between BGKT to BDTS Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

02966 / Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus SF Special (Via Abu Road)(BGKT - BDTS) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sat
  • Current Station Bandra Terminus,BDTS
  • Start Date 11 Sep 2021
  • Last Updated 11:05 12-Sep-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bhagat ki Kothi (BGKT)

origin/origin

18:57/18:55

-

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Marwar Junction (MJ)

20:05/20:45

20:50/20:50

45 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Abu Road (ABR)

22:38/23:00

23:10/23:10

32 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Mahesana Junction (MSH)

00:54/01:21

01:24/01:23

30 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 1

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

03:10/03:10

03:31/03:30

20

-

2

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

05:14/05:14

05:20/05:19

5

-

2

N.A

Surat (ST)

07:15/07:15

07:21/07:20

5

-

2

N.A

Valsad (BL)

08:16/08:16

08:19/08:18

2

-

2

N.A

Borivali (BVI)

10:33/10:33

10:36/10:35

2

-

2

N.A

Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

11:20/11:20

destination/destination

-

Late by 1 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Bandra Terminus,BDTS
  • Start Date 04 Sep 2021
  • Last Updated 11:12 05-Sep-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bhagat ki Kothi (BGKT)

origin/origin

18:57/18:55

-

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Marwar Junction (MJ)

20:10/20:45

20:50/20:50

40 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Abu Road (ABR)

22:38/23:00

23:10/23:10

32 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Mahesana Junction (MSH)

01:01/01:21

01:23/01:23

22 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

02:36/03:10

03:39/03:30

63 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

05:07/05:14

05:19/05:19

12 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Surat (ST)

06:59/07:15

07:20/07:20

21 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Valsad (BL)

08:16/08:16

08:18/08:18

2

On Time

2

N.A

Borivali (BVI)

10:33/10:33

10:35/10:35

2

On Time

2

N.A

Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

11:20/11:20

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Bandra Terminus,BDTS
  • Start Date 28 Aug 2021
  • Last Updated 11:15 29-Aug-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bhagat ki Kothi (BGKT)

origin/origin

18:56/18:55

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Marwar Junction (MJ)

20:19/20:45

20:50/20:50

31 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Abu Road (ABR)

23:00/23:00

23:10/23:10

10

On Time

1

N.A

Mahesana Junction (MSH)

01:21/01:21

01:23/01:23

2

On Time

2

N.A

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

03:10/03:10

03:30/03:30

20

On Time

2

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

05:14/05:14

05:19/05:19

5

On Time

2

N.A

Surat (ST)

07:15/07:15

07:20/07:20

5

On Time

2

N.A

Valsad (BL)

08:16/08:16

08:18/08:18

2

On Time

2

N.A

Borivali (BVI)

10:33/10:33

10:35/10:35

2

On Time

2

N.A

Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

11:20/11:20

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Bandra Terminus,BDTS
  • Start Date 14 Aug 2021
  • Last Updated 11:25 15-Aug-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bhagat ki Kothi (BGKT)

origin/origin

18:57/18:55

-

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Marwar Junction (MJ)

20:20/20:45

20:51/20:50

31 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Abu Road (ABR)

23:00/23:00

23:11/23:10

10

-

1

N.A

Mahesana Junction (MSH)

01:21/01:21

01:24/01:23

2

-

2

N.A

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

03:10/03:10

03:31/03:30

20

-

2

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

05:14/05:14

05:20/05:19

5

-

2

N.A

Surat (ST)

07:15/07:15

07:21/07:20

5

-

2

N.A

Valsad (BL)

08:16/08:16

08:19/08:18

2

-

2

N.A

Borivali (BVI)

10:33/10:33

10:36/10:35

2

-

2

N.A

Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

11:20/11:20

destination/destination

-

Late by 1 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Bhagat ki Kothi,BGKT
  • Start Date 07 Aug 2021
  • Last Updated 11:21 08-Aug-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bhagat ki Kothi (BGKT)

origin/origin

18:57/18:55

-

Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Marwar Junction (MJ)

20:47/20:45

20:52/20:50

5

-

1

N.A

Abu Road (ABR)

23:02/23:00

23:12/23:10

10

-

1

N.A

Mahesana Junction (MSH)

01:23/01:21

01:25/01:23

2

-

2

N.A

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

03:12/03:10

03:32/03:30

20

-

2

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

05:16/05:14

05:21/05:19

5

-

2

N.A

Surat (ST)

07:17/07:15

07:22/07:20

5

-

2

N.A

Valsad (BL)

08:18/08:16

08:20/08:18

2

-

2

N.A

Borivali (BVI)

10:35/10:33

10:37/10:35

2

-

2

N.A

Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

11:22/11:20

destination/destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Bhagat ki Kothi,BGKT
  • Start Date 31 Jul 2021
  • Last Updated 10:53 01-Aug-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bhagat ki Kothi (BGKT)

origin/origin

18:57/18:55

-

Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Marwar Junction (MJ)

20:47/20:45

20:52/20:50

5 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Abu Road (ABR)

23:02/23:00

23:12/23:10

10 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Mahesana Junction (MSH)

01:23/01:21

01:25/01:23

2

-

2

N.A

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

03:12/03:10

03:32/03:30

20

-

2

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

05:16/05:14

05:21/05:19

5

-

2

N.A

Surat (ST)

07:17/07:15

07:22/07:20

5

-

2

N.A

Valsad (BL)

08:18/08:16

08:20/08:18

2

-

2

N.A

Borivali (BVI)

10:35/10:33

10:37/10:35

2

-

2

N.A

Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

11:22/11:20

destination/destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 02966 / Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus SF Special (Via Abu Road)

Station Arrival 2021-09-11 2021-09-04 2021-08-28 2021-08-21 2021-08-14 2021-08-07 2021-07-31
Bhagat ki Kothi (BGKT) origin 2 min 2 min 1 min 0 min 2 min 2 min 2 min
Marwar Junction (MJ) 20:45 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 2 min 2 min
Abu Road (ABR) 23:00 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 2 min 2 min
Mahesana Junction (MSH) 01:21 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 2 min 2 min
Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 03:10 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 2 min 2 min
Vadodara Junction (BRC) 05:14 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 2 min 2 min
Surat (ST) 07:15 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 2 min 2 min
Valsad (BL) 08:16 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 2 min 2 min
Borivali (BVI) 10:33 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 2 min 2 min
Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 11:20 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 2 min 2 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Kalinga Utkal Special Fare Special(08478) Departed from Yog Nagari Rishikesh(YNRK) at 05:35 on 2021-09-14 Reached its Destination Puri(PURI) at destination on 2021-09-16 Status: Late Arrived Puri 320 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Special Fare Special (PT)(02873) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2021-09-14 Reached its Destination Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at destination on 2021-09-16 Status: Late Arrived Yesvantpur Junction 300 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • MGR Chennai Central - Howrah Mail Special(02822) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at on 2021-09-14 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2021-09-15 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 165 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Azad Hind SF Special (PT)(02279) Departed from Pune Junction(PUNE) at on 2021-09-14 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2021-09-16 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 175 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Goa Special (PT)(02780) Departed from Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at on 2021-09-14 Reached its Destination Vasco-da-Gama(VSG) at destination on 2021-09-16 Status: On Time Arrived Vasco-da-Gama

  • Jhelum Special (PT)(01077) Departed from Pune Junction(PUNE) at 17:22 on 2021-09-14 Reached its Destination Jammu Tawi(JAT) at destination on 2021-09-16 Status: On Time Arrived Jammu Tawi

  • Dakshin SF Special (PT)(02722) Departed from Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at on 2021-09-14 Reached its Destination Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at destination on 2021-09-16 Status: On Time Arrived Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

  • Jhelum Special(01078) Departed from Jammu Tawi(JAT) at 23:40 on 2021-09-14 Reached its Destination Pune Junction(PUNE) at destination on 2021-09-16 Status: On Time Arrived Pune Junction

  • Karnataka SF Special (PT)(06527) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 19:21 on 2021-09-14 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2021-09-16 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 14 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail Special Fare Special (Via Dhanbad)(02321) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2021-09-14 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2021-09-16 Status: On Time Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus