02964 Mewar SF Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mewar SF Special (PT)
  • Number
    02964
  • Source
    Udaipur City/UDZ
  • Destination
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    743km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02963
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02964/ Mewar SF Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Udaipur City and Hazrat Nizamuddin. The total distance covered by the train is 743km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02964/ Mewar SF Special (PT) has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Udaipur City(UDZ) origin 18:30 origin 0
Ranapratapnagar(RPZ) 18:37 18:39 2 0
Mavli Junction(MVJ) 19:10 19:12 2 0
Kapasan(KIN) 19:39 19:40 1 0
Chittaurgarh Junction(COR) 20:48 21:03 15 0
Bundi(BUDI) 23:23 23:25 2 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 00:05 00:20 15 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 01:23 01:25 2 1
Gangapur City(GGC) 02:08 02:10 2 1
Shri Mahaveerji(SMVJ) 02:33 02:35 2 1
Hindaun City(HAN) 02:43 02:45 2 1
Bayana Junction(BXN) 03:08 03:10 2 1
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 03:43 03:45 2 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 04:35 04:40 5 1
Kosi Kalan(KSV) 05:19 05:20 1 1
Ballabh Garh(BVH) 06:31 06:33 2 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 07:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mewar SF Express (PT) 12964 Udaipur City 18:30 Hazrat Nizamuddin 07:10 Daily
Mewar SF Special (PT) 02964 Udaipur City 18:30 Hazrat Nizamuddin 07:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mewar SF Special (PT) ?
  • Mewar SF Special (PT) Train Number is 02964.

  • How many days in a week 02964 Mewar SF Special (PT) runs ?
  • 02964 Mewar SF Special (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02964 Mewar SF Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02964 Mewar SF Special (PT) train is 15m at Chittaurgarh Junction, Kota Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mewar SF Special (PT) ?
  • Mewar SF Special (PT) runs between Udaipur City to Hazrat Nizamuddin. It departs from Udaipur City at 18:30 and reaches Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02964 ?
  • 02964 arrives on platform number 1 at Udaipur City and at platform number 4 at Hazrat Nizamuddin.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mewar SF Special (PT)?
  • Mewar SF Special (PT) took 12h 40m to cover total distance of 743km between Udaipur City and Hazrat Nizamuddin.

  • What is the last station of Mewar SF Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hazrat Nizamuddin at 07:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

10106/ SWV DIVA EXPRESS run from Sawantwadi Road to Diva Jn. Depart time of 08:51 and arrival time of 20:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
10103/ MANDOVI EXPRESS run from Mumbai CSM Trm to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 07:25 and arrival time of 19:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
5386/ PBE-BC SPL run from Pilibhit Jn to Bareilly City. Depart time of 07:29 and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days ()
4248/ LLJ-DMW-RBL EXP SPL run from Raghuraj Singh to Rae Bareli Jn. Depart time of 07:38 and arrival time of 09:40. Train runs on following days ()
1863/ AIT-KNH UNRESERVED SPL run from Ait Jn to Konch. Depart time of 08:35 and arrival time of 08:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)