02964 Mewar SF Covid - 19 Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mewar SF Covid - 19 Special
  • Number
    02964
  • Source
    Udaipur City/UDZ
  • Destination
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    743km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COVID-19 Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02963
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

02964/ Mewar SF Covid - 19 Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Udaipur City and Hazrat Nizamuddin. The total distance covered by the train is 743km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02964/ Mewar SF Covid - 19 Special has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Udaipur City(UDZ) origin 18:15 origin 0
Ranapratapnagar(RPZ) 18:20 18:22 2 0
Mavli Junction(MVJ) 18:55 18:57 2 0
Kapasan(KIN) 19:24 19:25 1 0
Chittaurgarh Junction(COR) 20:25 20:45 20 0
Chanderiya Junction(CNA) 21:03 21:05 2 0
Mandalgarh(MLGH) 21:49 21:50 1 0
Bundi(BUDI) 22:38 22:40 2 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 23:25 23:35 10 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 00:48 00:50 2 1
Gangapur City(GGC) 01:43 01:45 2 1
Shri Mahabirji(SMBJ) 02:08 02:10 2 1
Hindaun City(HAN) 02:18 02:20 2 1
Bayana Junction(BXN) 02:48 02:50 2 1
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 03:18 03:20 2 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 04:20 04:25 5 1
Kosi Kalan(KSV) 05:00 05:02 2 1
Ballabh Garh(BVH) 05:57 05:59 2 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 06:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mewar SF Express (PT) 12964 Udaipur City 18:15 Hazrat Nizamuddin 06:35 Daily
Mewar SF Covid - 19 Special 02964 Udaipur City 18:15 Hazrat Nizamuddin 06:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mewar SF Covid - 19 Special ?
  • Mewar SF Covid - 19 Special Train Number is 02964.

  • How many days in a week 02964 Mewar SF Covid - 19 Special runs ?
  • 02964 Mewar SF Covid - 19 Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02964 Mewar SF Covid - 19 Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02964 Mewar SF Covid - 19 Special train is 20m at Chittaurgarh Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mewar SF Covid - 19 Special ?
  • Mewar SF Covid - 19 Special runs between Udaipur City to Hazrat Nizamuddin. It departs from Udaipur City at 18:15 and reaches Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02964 ?
  • 02964 arrives on platform number at Udaipur City and at platform number at Hazrat Nizamuddin.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mewar SF Covid - 19 Special?
  • Mewar SF Covid - 19 Special took 12h 20m to cover total distance of 743km between Udaipur City and Hazrat Nizamuddin.

  • What is the last station of Mewar SF Covid - 19 Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hazrat Nizamuddin at 06:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains