02963 Mewar SF Covid - 19 Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mewar SF Covid - 19 Special
  • Number
    02963
  • Source
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Destination
    Udaipur City/UDZ
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    743km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COVID-19 Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02964
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

02963/ Mewar SF Covid - 19 Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Udaipur City. The total distance covered by the train is 743km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02963/ Mewar SF Covid - 19 Special has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) origin 19:00 origin 0
Ballabh Garh(BVH) 19:23 19:25 2 0
Kosi Kalan(KSV) 20:21 20:22 1 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 21:00 21:05 5 0
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 21:33 21:35 2 0
Bayana Junction(BXN) 22:04 22:05 1 0
Hindaun City(HAN) 22:28 22:30 2 0
Shri Mahabirji(SMBJ) 22:40 22:42 2 0
Gangapur City(GGC) 23:08 23:10 2 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 23:56 23:58 2 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 01:15 01:30 15 1
Bundi(BUDI) 02:05 02:07 2 1
Mandalgarh(MLGH) 03:03 03:05 2 1
Chanderiya Junction(CNA) 04:28 04:30 2 1
Chittaurgarh Junction(COR) 04:48 05:08 20 1
Kapasan(KIN) 05:38 05:39 1 1
Mavli Junction(MVJ) 06:07 06:09 2 1
Ranapratapnagar(RPZ) 06:47 06:49 2 1
Udaipur City(UDZ) 07:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mewar SF Express 12963 Hazrat Nizamuddin 19:00 Udaipur City 07:20 Daily
Mewar SF Covid - 19 Special 02963 Hazrat Nizamuddin 19:00 Udaipur City 07:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mewar SF Covid - 19 Special ?
  • Mewar SF Covid - 19 Special Train Number is 02963.

  • How many days in a week 02963 Mewar SF Covid - 19 Special runs ?
  • 02963 Mewar SF Covid - 19 Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02963 Mewar SF Covid - 19 Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02963 Mewar SF Covid - 19 Special train is 20m at Chittaurgarh Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mewar SF Covid - 19 Special ?
  • Mewar SF Covid - 19 Special runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin to Udaipur City. It departs from Hazrat Nizamuddin at 19:00 and reaches Udaipur City/UDZ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02963 ?
  • 02963 arrives on platform number at Hazrat Nizamuddin and at platform number at Udaipur City.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mewar SF Covid - 19 Special?
  • Mewar SF Covid - 19 Special took 12h 20m to cover total distance of 743km between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Udaipur City.

  • What is the last station of Mewar SF Covid - 19 Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Udaipur City at 07:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains