02960 Jamnagar - Vadodara InterCity SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jamnagar - Vadodara InterCity SF Special
  • Number
    02960
  • Source
    Jamnagar/JAM
  • Destination
    Vadodara Junction/BRC
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    431km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02959
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

02960/ Jamnagar - Vadodara InterCity SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jamnagar and Vadodara Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 431km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02960/ Jamnagar - Vadodara InterCity SF Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jamnagar(JAM) origin 04:45 origin 0
Hapa(HAPA) 04:47 04:49 2 0
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 06:00 06:05 5 0
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 06:45 06:47 2 0
Than Junction(THAN) 07:11 07:13 2 0
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 07:59 08:01 2 0
Viramgam Junction(VG) 09:03 09:05 2 0
Chandlodiya(CLDY) 09:45 09:47 2 0
Sabarmati Junction(SBT) 09:56 09:58 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 10:30 10:45 15 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 11:23 11:25 2 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 11:40 11:42 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 12:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jamnagar - Vadodara InterCity SF Special 02960 Jamnagar 04:45 Vadodara Junction 12:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jamnagar - Vadodara InterCity SF Special ?
  • Jamnagar - Vadodara InterCity SF Special Train Number is 02960.

  • How many days in a week 02960 Jamnagar - Vadodara InterCity SF Special runs ?
  • 02960 Jamnagar - Vadodara InterCity SF Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02960 Jamnagar - Vadodara InterCity SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02960 Jamnagar - Vadodara InterCity SF Special train is 15m at Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jamnagar - Vadodara InterCity SF Special ?
  • Jamnagar - Vadodara InterCity SF Special runs between Jamnagar to Vadodara Junction. It departs from Jamnagar at 04:45 and reaches Vadodara Junction/BRC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02960 ?
  • 02960 arrives on platform number at Jamnagar and at platform number at Vadodara Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jamnagar - Vadodara InterCity SF Special?
  • Jamnagar - Vadodara InterCity SF Special took 7h 45m to cover total distance of 431km between Jamnagar and Vadodara Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jamnagar - Vadodara InterCity SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Vadodara Junction at 12:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09792/ Hisar - Jaipur DEMU Special run from Hisar Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09750/ Bathinda - Suratgarh Passenger Special run from Bathinda Junction to Suratgarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09745/ Suratgarh - Anupgarh Passenger Special run from Suratgarh Junction to Anupgarh». Depart time of and arrival time of 16:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09742/ Bayana - Jaipur Special run from Bayana Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09734/ Marwar - Jaipur InterCity Special run from Marwar Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)