02959 Vadodara - Jamnagar InterCity SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vadodara - Jamnagar InterCity SF Special
  • Number
    02959
  • Source
    Vadodara Junction/BRC
  • Destination
    Jamnagar/JAM
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    431km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02960
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

02959/ Vadodara - Jamnagar InterCity SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Vadodara Junction and Jamnagar. The total distance covered by the train is 431km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02959/ Vadodara - Jamnagar InterCity SF Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Vadodara Junction(BRC) origin 15:50 origin 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 16:12 16:14 2 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 16:29 16:31 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 17:30 17:45 15 0
Sabarmati Junction(SBT) 17:57 17:59 2 0
Chandlodiya(CLDY) 18:04 18:06 2 0
Viramgam Junction(VG) 18:46 18:48 2 0
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 19:59 20:01 2 0
Than Junction(THAN) 20:34 20:36 2 0
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 20:59 21:01 2 0
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 21:56 22:01 5 0
Hapa(HAPA) 23:07 23:09 2 0
Jamnagar(JAM) 23:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Vadodara - Jamnagar InterCity Express 22959 Vadodara Junction 15:50 Jamnagar 23:35 Daily
Vadodara - Jamnagar InterCity SF Special 02959 Vadodara Junction 15:50 Jamnagar 23:35 Daily
Vadodara - Jamnagar InterCity Express 19059 Vadodara Junction 15:50 Jamnagar 23:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Vadodara - Jamnagar InterCity SF Special ?
  • Vadodara - Jamnagar InterCity SF Special Train Number is 02959.

  • How many days in a week 02959 Vadodara - Jamnagar InterCity SF Special runs ?
  • 02959 Vadodara - Jamnagar InterCity SF Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02959 Vadodara - Jamnagar InterCity SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02959 Vadodara - Jamnagar InterCity SF Special train is 15m at Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Vadodara - Jamnagar InterCity SF Special ?
  • Vadodara - Jamnagar InterCity SF Special runs between Vadodara Junction to Jamnagar. It departs from Vadodara Junction at 15:50 and reaches Jamnagar/JAM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02959 ?
  • 02959 arrives on platform number at Vadodara Junction and at platform number at Jamnagar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Vadodara - Jamnagar InterCity SF Special?
  • Vadodara - Jamnagar InterCity SF Special took 7h 45m to cover total distance of 431km between Vadodara Junction and Jamnagar.

  • What is the last station of Vadodara - Jamnagar InterCity SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jamnagar at 23:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:01 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:02 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:28. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66014/ TPTY-MMC MEMU run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 18:26 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)