02958 Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Special
  • Number
    02958
  • Source
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Destination
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Train Avg. speed
    69km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    935km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02957
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

02958/ Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Delhi and Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 935km and average speed of the train is 69km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02958/ Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Special has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Delhi(NDLS) origin 19:55 origin 0
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 20:23 20:25 2 0
Gurgaon(GGN) 20:41 20:43 2 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 00:05 00:10 5 1
Ajmer Junction(AII) 02:15 02:30 15 1
Falna(FA) 05:00 05:01 1 1
Abu Road(ABR) 06:15 06:18 3 1
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 07:06 07:08 2 1
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 07:58 08:00 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 09:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express 12958 New Delhi 19:55 Ahmedabad Junction 09:40 Daily
Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Special 02958 New Delhi 19:55 Ahmedabad Junction 09:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Special ?
  • Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Special Train Number is 02958.

  • How many days in a week 02958 Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Special runs ?
  • 02958 Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02958 Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02958 Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Special train is 15m at Ajmer Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Special ?
  • Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Special runs between New Delhi to Ahmedabad Junction. It departs from New Delhi at 19:55 and reaches Ahmedabad Junction/ADI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02958 ?
  • 02958 arrives on platform number 1 at New Delhi and at platform number at Ahmedabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Special?
  • Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Special took 13h 35m to cover total distance of 935km between New Delhi and Ahmedabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ahmedabad Junction at 09:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22891/ Howrah - Ranchi Intercity SF Express (via Tatanagar) run from Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
19021/ Bandra Terminus - Lucknow Jn. Weekly Express run from Bandra Terminus to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Saturday)
16315/ Mysuru - Kochuveli Express (PT) run from Mysuru Junction to Kochuveli. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
16234/ Tiruchchirappalli - Mayiladuturai Express (UnReserved) run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Mayiladuturai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
14222/ Kanpur Anwarganj - Faizabad InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Kanpur Anwarganj to Faizabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)