02958 Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Special
  • Number
    02958
  • Source
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Destination
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Train Avg. speed
    69km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    935km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02957
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

02958/ Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Delhi and Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 935km and average speed of the train is 69km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02958/ Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Special has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Delhi(NDLS) origin 19:55 origin 0
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 20:23 20:25 2 0
Gurgaon(GGN) 20:41 20:43 2 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 00:01 00:10 9 1
Ajmer Junction(AII) 02:25 02:30 5 1
Falna(FA) 04:54 04:55 1 1
Abu Road(ABR) 06:10 06:15 5 1
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 06:56 06:58 2 1
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 07:50 07:52 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 09:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express 12958 New Delhi 19:55 Ahmedabad Junction 08:45 Daily
Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Special 02958 New Delhi 19:55 Ahmedabad Junction 09:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Special ?
  • Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Special Train Number is 02958.

  • How many days in a week 02958 Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Special runs ?
  • 02958 Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02958 Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02958 Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Special train is 9m at Jaipur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Special ?
  • Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Special runs between New Delhi to Ahmedabad Junction. It departs from New Delhi at 19:55 and reaches Ahmedabad Junction/ADI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02958 ?
  • 02958 arrives on platform number 1 at New Delhi and at platform number 6 at Ahmedabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Special?
  • Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Special took 13h 35m to cover total distance of 935km between New Delhi and Ahmedabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ahmedabad Junction at 09:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22960/ Jamnagar - Vadodara InterCity Express run from Jamnagar to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19816/ Kota - Mandsor InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Mandsor. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19719/ Jaipur - Suratgarh Express (UnReserved) run from Jaipur Junction to Suratgarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19166/ Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Express run from Darbhanga Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
18044/ Bagha Jatin Express (UnReserved) run from Bhadrak to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)