02957 Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Special
  • Number
    02957
  • Source
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Destination
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Train Avg. speed
    68km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    935km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02958
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

02957/ Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ahmedabad Junction and New Delhi. The total distance covered by the train is 935km and average speed of the train is 68km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02957/ Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Special has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) origin 17:45 origin 0
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 18:48 18:50 2 0
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 19:58 20:00 2 0
Abu Road(ABR) 20:40 20:45 5 0
Falna(FA) 21:54 21:55 1 0
Ajmer Junction(AII) 00:55 01:00 5 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 02:50 02:55 5 1
Gurgaon(GGN) 06:24 06:26 2 1
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 06:40 06:42 2 1
New Delhi(NDLS) 07:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express 12957 Ahmedabad Junction 18:30 New Delhi 07:30 Daily
Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Special 02957 Ahmedabad Junction 17:45 New Delhi 07:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Special ?
  • Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Special Train Number is 02957.

  • How many days in a week 02957 Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Special runs ?
  • 02957 Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02957 Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02957 Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Special train is 5m at Abu Road, Ajmer Junction, Jaipur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Special ?
  • Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Special runs between Ahmedabad Junction to New Delhi. It departs from Ahmedabad Junction at 17:45 and reaches New Delhi/NDLS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02957 ?
  • 02957 arrives on platform number 5 at Ahmedabad Junction and at platform number 1 at New Delhi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Special?
  • Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Special took 13h 45m to cover total distance of 935km between Ahmedabad Junction and New Delhi.

  • What is the last station of Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches New Delhi at 07:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22911/ Shipra Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22682/ MGR Chennai Central - Mysuru Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22563/ Jaynagar - Udhna Antyodaya Express run from Jaynagar to Udhna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Thusday)