02954 August Kranti Rajdhani Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    August Kranti Rajdhani Special
  • Number
    02954
  • Source
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Destination
    Mumbai Central/MMCT
  • Train Avg. speed
    82km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1378km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02953
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

02954/ August Kranti Rajdhani Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Mumbai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 1378km and average speed of the train is 82km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02954/ August Kranti Rajdhani Special has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) origin 17:15 origin 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 18:43 18:45 2 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 20:48 20:50 2 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 22:00 22:10 10 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 01:05 01:07 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 04:26 04:34 8 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 05:19 05:21 2 1
Surat(ST) 06:13 06:18 5 1
Valsad(BL) 07:08 07:10 2 1
Vapi(VAPI) 07:27 07:29 2 1
Borivali(BVI) 09:10 09:12 2 1
Mumbai Central(MMCT) 10:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
August Kranti Rajdhani Express 12954 Hazrat Nizamuddin 16:50 Mumbai Central 09:45 Daily
August Kranti Rajdhani Special 02954 Hazrat Nizamuddin 17:15 Mumbai Central 10:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of August Kranti Rajdhani Special ?
  • August Kranti Rajdhani Special Train Number is 02954.

  • How many days in a week 02954 August Kranti Rajdhani Special runs ?
  • 02954 August Kranti Rajdhani Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02954 August Kranti Rajdhani Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02954 August Kranti Rajdhani Special train is 10m at Kota Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of August Kranti Rajdhani Special ?
  • August Kranti Rajdhani Special runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin to Mumbai Central. It departs from Hazrat Nizamuddin at 17:15 and reaches Mumbai Central/MMCT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02954 ?
  • 02954 arrives on platform number 3 at Hazrat Nizamuddin and at platform number at Mumbai Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of August Kranti Rajdhani Special?
  • August Kranti Rajdhani Special took 16h 50m to cover total distance of 1378km between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Mumbai Central.

  • What is the last station of August Kranti Rajdhani Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mumbai Central at 10:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

07229/ Sabari Festival Special run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of 07:01 and arrival time of 12:19. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06016/ Alappuzha - Ernakulam MEMU Express Special run from Alappuzha to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:56. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
05247/ Sonpur - Chhapra MEMU Express Special run from Sonpur Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:12. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04048/ Siddhabali Jan Shatabdi Special run from Old Delhi Junction to Kotdwar. Depart time of 07:01 and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
03342/ Dehri On Sone - Barkakana Passenger Special run from Dehri On Sone to Barkakana Junction. Depart time of 07:15 and arrival time of 16:22. Train runs on following days (Daily)