Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 02954/August Kranti Rajdhani Special

Check the current running status of 02954/August Kranti Rajdhani Special which runs between NZM to MMCT Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

02954 / August Kranti Rajdhani Special(NZM - MMCT) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Kota Junction,KOTA
  • Start Date 16 Sep 2021
  • Last Updated 00:57 17-Sep-2021
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

origin/origin

17:15/17:15

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Mathura Junction (MTJ)

18:44/18:43

18:50/18:45

6 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 2

Sawai Madhopur Junction (SWM)

21:11/20:48

21:16/20:50

5 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

Platform 2

Kota Junction (KOTA)

22:18/22:00

22:28/22:10

10 min

Late by 18 min

1

Platform 2

Ratlam Junction (RTM)

01:05/01:05

01:07/01:07

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 4

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

04:26/04:26

04:34/04:34

8

On Time

2

N.A

Bharuch Junction (BH)

05:19/05:19

05:21/05:21

2

On Time

2

N.A

Surat (ST)

06:13/06:13

06:18/06:18

5

On Time

2

N.A

Valsad (BL)

07:08/07:08

07:10/07:10

2

On Time

2

N.A

Vapi (VAPI)

07:27/07:27

07:29/07:29

2

On Time

2

N.A

Borivali (BVI)

09:10/09:10

09:12/09:12

2

On Time

2

N.A

Mumbai Central (MMCT)

10:05/10:05

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Mumbai Central,MMCT
  • Start Date 15 Sep 2021
  • Last Updated 10:02 16-Sep-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

origin/origin

/17:15

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Mathura Junction (MTJ)

18:40/18:43

18:45/18:45

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Sawai Madhopur Junction (SWM)

20:48/20:48

20:51/20:50

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Kota Junction (KOTA)

21:51/22:00

22:10/22:10

19 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Ratlam Junction (RTM)

00:54/01:05

01:07/01:07

13 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 4

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

04:24/04:26

04:34/04:34

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Bharuch Junction (BH)

05:19/05:19

05:21/05:21

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Surat (ST)

06:07/06:13

06:18/06:18

11 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Valsad (BL)

06:57/07:08

07:10/07:10

13 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Vapi (VAPI)

07:29/07:27

07:31/07:29

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 2

Borivali (BVI)

09:22/09:10

09:24/09:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

N.A

Mumbai Central (MMCT)

10:01/10:05

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Mumbai Central,MMCT
  • Start Date 14 Sep 2021
  • Last Updated 10:03 15-Sep-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

origin/origin

17:16/17:15

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Mathura Junction (MTJ)

18:35/18:43

18:46/18:45

11 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 3

Sawai Madhopur Junction (SWM)

20:48/20:48

20:51/20:50

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Kota Junction (KOTA)

21:56/22:00

22:10/22:10

14 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Ratlam Junction (RTM)

01:00/01:05

01:08/01:07

8 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 4

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

04:16/04:26

04:34/04:34

18 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Bharuch Junction (BH)

05:18/05:19

05:21/05:21

3 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Surat (ST)

06:02/06:13

06:18/06:18

16 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Valsad (BL)

07:00/07:08

07:10/07:10

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Vapi (VAPI)

07:29/07:27

07:30/07:29

1 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Borivali (BVI)

09:22/09:10

09:24/09:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

N.A

Mumbai Central (MMCT)

10:02/10:05

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Mumbai Central,MMCT
  • Start Date 13 Sep 2021
  • Last Updated 10:02 14-Sep-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

origin/origin

/17:15

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Mathura Junction (MTJ)

18:40/18:43

18:45/18:45

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Sawai Madhopur Junction (SWM)

20:49/20:48

20:53/20:50

4 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 2

Kota Junction (KOTA)

21:53/22:00

22:10/22:10

17 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Ratlam Junction (RTM)

00:43/01:05

01:07/01:07

24 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 4

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

04:28/04:26

04:35/04:34

7 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 1

Bharuch Junction (BH)

05:24/05:19

05:26/05:21

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Surat (ST)

06:04/06:13

06:18/06:18

14 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Valsad (BL)

06:59/07:08

07:10/07:10

11 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Vapi (VAPI)

07:30/07:27

07:32/07:29

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 2

Borivali (BVI)

09:13/09:10

09:16/09:12

3 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

Mumbai Central (MMCT)

10:01/10:05

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Mumbai Central,MMCT
  • Start Date 12 Sep 2021
  • Last Updated 10:07 13-Sep-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

origin/origin

17:16/17:15

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Mathura Junction (MTJ)

18:36/18:43

18:45/18:45

9 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Sawai Madhopur Junction (SWM)

20:47/20:48

20:52/20:50

5 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 2

Kota Junction (KOTA)

21:56/22:00

22:10/22:10

14 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Ratlam Junction (RTM)

00:46/01:05

01:07/01:07

21 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 4

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

04:20/04:26

04:34/04:34

14 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Bharuch Junction (BH)

05:23/05:19

05:25/05:21

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

Surat (ST)

06:05/06:13

06:19/06:18

14 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 2

Valsad (BL)

07:12/07:08

07:15/07:10

3 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 3

Vapi (VAPI)

07:35/07:27

07:37/07:29

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 2

Borivali (BVI)

09:21/09:10

09:23/09:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

N.A

Mumbai Central (MMCT)

10:06/10:05

destination/destination

-

Late by 1 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Mumbai Central,MMCT
  • Start Date 11 Sep 2021
  • Last Updated 10:07 12-Sep-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

origin/origin

/17:15

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Mathura Junction (MTJ)

18:49/18:43

18:54/18:45

5 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 3

Sawai Madhopur Junction (SWM)

20:51/20:48

20:55/20:50

4 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 2

Kota Junction (KOTA)

22:23/22:00

22:34/22:10

11 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

Platform 2

Ratlam Junction (RTM)

01:23/01:05

01:26/01:07

3 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

Platform 4

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

04:44/04:26

04:53/04:34

8

-

2

N.A

Bharuch Junction (BH)

05:37/05:19

05:40/05:21

2

-

2

N.A

Surat (ST)

06:31/06:13

06:37/06:18

5

-

2

N.A

Valsad (BL)

07:26/07:08

07:29/07:10

2

-

2

N.A

Vapi (VAPI)

07:45/07:27

07:48/07:29

2

-

2

N.A

Borivali (BVI)

09:28/09:10

09:31/09:12

2

-

2

N.A

Mumbai Central (MMCT)

10:23/10:05

destination/destination

-

Late by 19 min

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 02954 / August Kranti Rajdhani Special

Station Arrival 2021-09-16 2021-09-15 2021-09-14 2021-09-13 2021-09-12 2021-09-11 2021-09-10
Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) origin 0 min 0 min 1 min 0 min 1 min 0 min 0 min
Mathura Junction (MTJ) 18:43 1 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 6 min 0 min
Sawai Madhopur Junction (SWM) 20:48 23 min 0 min 0 min 1 min 0 min 3 min 0 min
Kota Junction (KOTA) 22:00 18 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 23 min 0 min
Ratlam Junction (RTM) 01:05 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 18 min 0 min
Vadodara Junction (BRC) 04:26 0 min 0 min 0 min 2 min 0 min 18 min 0 min
Bharuch Junction (BH) 05:19 0 min 0 min 0 min 5 min 4 min 18 min 0 min
Surat (ST) 06:13 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 18 min 0 min
Valsad (BL) 07:08 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 4 min 18 min 0 min
Vapi (VAPI) 07:27 0 min 2 min 2 min 3 min 8 min 18 min 0 min
Borivali (BVI) 09:10 0 min 12 min 12 min 3 min 11 min 18 min 0 min
Mumbai Central (MMCT) 10:05 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 1 min 18 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Amritsar - Indore Special(09326) Departed from Amritsar Junction(ASR) at on 2021-09-16 Reached its Destination Indore Junction(INDB) at destination on 2021-09-17 Status: On Time Arrived Indore Junction

  • Jaipur - Hyderabad Festival Special(02719) Departed from Jaipur Junction(JP) at 15:21 on 2021-09-15 Reached its Destination Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at destination on 2021-09-17 Status: Late Arrived Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 3 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bhubaneswar - Palasa Special(08433) Departed from Bhubaneswar(BBS) at on 2021-09-16 Reached its Destination Palasa(PSA) at destination on 2021-09-16 Status: Late Arrived Palasa 160 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Samastipur - Saharsa DEMU Express Special(05222) Departed from Samastipur Junction(SPJ) at on 2021-09-16 Reached its Destination Saharsa Junction(SHC) at destination on 2021-09-16 Status: Late Arrived Saharsa Junction 6 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Special (PT)(02834) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2021-09-14 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2021-09-16 Status: Late Arrived Ahmedabad Junction 723 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Marathwada Sampark Kranti Special(02754) Departed from Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at 22:40 on 2021-09-15 Reached its Destination Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) at destination on 2021-09-17 Status: On Time Arrived Hazur Sahib Nanded

  • Kushinagar SF Special (PT)(02537) Departed from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) at on 2021-09-15 Reached its Destination Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at destination on 2021-09-17 Status: Late Arrived Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 9 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Amritsar - Jaynagar Clone Special(04652) Departed from Amritsar Junction(ASR) at 10:55 on 2021-09-15 Reached its Destination Jaynagar(JYG) at destination on 2021-09-17 Status: Late Arrived Jaynagar 257 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Patna - Gaya MEMU Express Special(03263) Departed from Patna Junction(PNBE) at 22:00 on 2021-09-16 Reached its Destination Gaya Junction(GAYA) at destination on 2021-09-17 Status: On Time Arrived Gaya Junction

  • Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Express Special(06560) Departed from Mysuru Junction(MYS) at 21:30 on 2021-09-16 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2021-09-17 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 7 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival