02946 Saurashtra Mail Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Saurashtra Mail Special (PT)
  • Number
    02946
  • Source
    Okha/OKHA
  • Destination
    Mumbai Central/MMCT
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    991km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02945
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02946/ Saurashtra Mail Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Okha and Mumbai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 991km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02946/ Saurashtra Mail Special (PT) has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Okha(OKHA) origin 11:05 origin 0
Mithapur(MTHP) 11:15 11:16 1 0
Dwarka(DWK) 11:26 11:31 5 0
Bhatiya(BHTA) 12:04 12:05 1 0
Khambhalia(KMBL) 12:39 12:41 2 0
Kanalus Junction(KNLS) 13:02 13:03 1 0
Jamnagar(JAM) 13:26 13:31 5 0
Hapa(HAPA) 13:51 13:53 2 0
Jam Wanthali(WTJ) 14:20 14:21 1 0
Paddhari(PDH) 14:45 14:46 1 0
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 15:25 15:35 10 0
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 16:15 16:20 5 0
Than Junction(THAN) 16:44 16:46 2 0
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 17:35 17:40 5 0
Lakhtar(LTR) 18:01 18:02 1 0
Viramgam Junction(VG) 18:50 18:52 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 20:10 20:30 20 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 21:13 21:15 2 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 21:30 21:32 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 22:10 22:15 5 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 23:08 23:10 2 0
Surat(ST) 00:08 00:13 5 1
Navsari(NVS) 00:41 00:43 2 1
Valsad(BL) 01:20 01:25 5 1
Vapi(VAPI) 01:45 01:47 2 1
Palghar(PLG) 02:47 02:49 2 1
Borivali(BVI) 03:45 03:50 5 1
Dadar Western(DDR) 04:18 04:23 5 1
Mumbai Central(MMCT) 04:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Saurashtra Mail Special (PT) 02946 Okha 11:05 Mumbai Central 04:55 Daily
Saurashtra Mail (PT) 19006 Okha 13:10 Mumbai Central 07:10 Daily
Saurashtra Mail (PT) 22946 Okha 13:10 Mumbai Central 07:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Saurashtra Mail Special (PT) ?
  • Saurashtra Mail Special (PT) Train Number is 02946.

  • How many days in a week 02946 Saurashtra Mail Special (PT) runs ?
  • 02946 Saurashtra Mail Special (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02946 Saurashtra Mail Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02946 Saurashtra Mail Special (PT) train is 20m at Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Saurashtra Mail Special (PT) ?
  • Saurashtra Mail Special (PT) runs between Okha to Mumbai Central. It departs from Okha at 11:05 and reaches Mumbai Central/MMCT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02946 ?
  • 02946 arrives on platform number at Okha and at platform number 3 at Mumbai Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Saurashtra Mail Special (PT)?
  • Saurashtra Mail Special (PT) took 17h 50m to cover total distance of 991km between Okha and Mumbai Central.

  • What is the last station of Saurashtra Mail Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mumbai Central at 04:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09807/ Kota - Hisar Special (Via Loharu) run from Kota Junction to Hisar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday)
08219/ Bilaspur - Chirimiri Express Special run from Bilaspur Junction to Chirimiri. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06241/ KSR Bengaluru - SSS Hubballi Special run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to HUBLI JN. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05615/ Guwahati - Silchar Special (PT) run from Guwahati to Silchar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05011/ Lucknow Jn - Chandigarh Special run from Lucknow Junction NER to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)