02946 Saurashtra Mail Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Saurashtra Mail Special (PT)
  • Number
    02946
  • Source
    Okha/OKHA
  • Destination
    Mumbai Central/MMCT
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    991km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02945
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class

02946/ Saurashtra Mail Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Okha and Mumbai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 991km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02946/ Saurashtra Mail Special (PT) has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Okha(OKHA) origin 11:05 origin 0
Mithapur(MTHP) 11:15 11:16 1 0
Dwarka(DWK) 11:26 11:31 5 0
Bhatiya(BHTA) 12:04 12:05 1 0
Khambhalia(KMBL) 12:39 12:41 2 0
Kanalus Junction(KNLS) 13:02 13:03 1 0
Jamnagar(JAM) 13:26 13:31 5 0
Hapa(HAPA) 13:51 13:53 2 0
Jam Wanthali(WTJ) 14:20 14:21 1 0
Paddhari(PDH) 14:45 14:46 1 0
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 15:25 15:35 10 0
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 16:15 16:20 5 0
Than Junction(THAN) 16:44 16:46 2 0
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 17:35 17:40 5 0
Lakhtar(LTR) 18:01 18:02 1 0
Viramgam Junction(VG) 18:58 19:00 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 20:15 20:35 20 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 21:13 21:15 2 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 21:29 21:31 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 22:12 22:17 5 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 23:09 23:11 2 0
Surat(ST) 00:08 00:13 5 1
Navsari(NVS) 00:41 00:43 2 1
Valsad(BL) 01:20 01:25 5 1
Vapi(VAPI) 01:45 01:47 2 1
Palghar(PLG) 02:47 02:49 2 1
Borivali(BVI) 03:45 03:50 5 1
Dadar Western(DDR) 04:18 04:23 5 1
Mumbai Central(MMCT) 04:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Saurashtra Mail Special (PT) 02946 Okha 11:05 Mumbai Central 04:55 Daily
Saurashtra Mail (PT) 19006 Okha 13:10 Mumbai Central 07:10 Daily
Saurashtra Mail (PT) 22946 Okha 13:10 Mumbai Central 07:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Saurashtra Mail Special (PT) ?
  • Saurashtra Mail Special (PT) Train Number is 02946.

  • How many days in a week 02946 Saurashtra Mail Special (PT) runs ?
  • 02946 Saurashtra Mail Special (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02946 Saurashtra Mail Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02946 Saurashtra Mail Special (PT) train is 20m at Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Saurashtra Mail Special (PT) ?
  • Saurashtra Mail Special (PT) runs between Okha to Mumbai Central. It departs from Okha at 11:05 and reaches Mumbai Central/MMCT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02946 ?
  • 02946 arrives on platform number at Okha and at platform number 3 at Mumbai Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Saurashtra Mail Special (PT)?
  • Saurashtra Mail Special (PT) took 17h 50m to cover total distance of 991km between Okha and Mumbai Central.

  • What is the last station of Saurashtra Mail Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mumbai Central at 04:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09708/ Amrapur Aravali Festival Special run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09310/ Shanti Special (PT) run from Indore Junction to Gandhinagar Capital. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09165/ Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Sabarmati Special (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Darbhanga Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
09041/ Bandra Terminus - Ghazipur City SF Special (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Ghazipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)
08519/ Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT Special (Via Vijayawada) (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)