02945 Saurashtra Mail Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Saurashtra Mail Special (PT)
  • Number
    02945
  • Source
    Mumbai Central/MMCT
  • Destination
    Okha/OKHA
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    991km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02946
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02945/ Saurashtra Mail Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mumbai Central and Okha. The total distance covered by the train is 991km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02945/ Saurashtra Mail Special (PT) has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mumbai Central(MMCT) origin 21:05 origin 0
Dadar Western(DDR) 21:15 21:20 5 0
Borivali(BVI) 21:49 21:54 5 0
Palghar(PLG) 22:40 22:42 2 0
Vapi(VAPI) 23:35 23:37 2 0
Valsad(BL) 00:01 00:03 2 1
Surat(ST) 01:00 01:05 5 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 01:45 01:47 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 02:42 02:47 5 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 03:21 03:23 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 04:50 05:10 20 1
Viramgam Junction(VG) 06:14 06:16 2 1
Lakhtar(LTR) 07:09 07:10 1 1
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 07:36 07:41 5 1
Than Junction(THAN) 08:15 08:17 2 1
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 08:40 08:45 5 1
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 09:35 09:45 10 1
Paddhari(PDH) 10:07 10:08 1 1
Jam Wanthali(WTJ) 10:35 10:36 1 1
Hapa(HAPA) 11:03 11:05 2 1
Jamnagar(JAM) 11:17 11:22 5 1
Kanalus Junction(KNLS) 11:47 11:48 1 1
Khambhalia(KMBL) 12:40 12:42 2 1
Bhatiya(BHTA) 13:17 13:18 1 1
Dwarka(DWK) 13:56 14:01 5 1
Mithapur(MTHP) 14:21 14:22 1 1
Okha(OKHA) 14:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Saurashtra Mail Special (PT) 02945 Mumbai Central 21:05 Okha 14:55 Daily
Saurashtra Mail (PT) 19005 Mumbai Central 21:35 Okha 15:35 Daily
Saurashtra Mail (PT) 22945 Mumbai Central 21:35 Okha 15:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Saurashtra Mail Special (PT) ?
  • Saurashtra Mail Special (PT) Train Number is 02945.

  • How many days in a week 02945 Saurashtra Mail Special (PT) runs ?
  • 02945 Saurashtra Mail Special (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02945 Saurashtra Mail Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02945 Saurashtra Mail Special (PT) train is 20m at Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Saurashtra Mail Special (PT) ?
  • Saurashtra Mail Special (PT) runs between Mumbai Central to Okha. It departs from Mumbai Central at 21:05 and reaches Okha/OKHA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02945 ?
  • 02945 arrives on platform number at Mumbai Central and at platform number 1 at Okha.

  • What is the travel route and time of Saurashtra Mail Special (PT)?
  • Saurashtra Mail Special (PT) took 17h 50m to cover total distance of 991km between Mumbai Central and Okha.

  • What is the last station of Saurashtra Mail Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Okha at 14:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22867/ Durg - Hazrat Nizamuddin Humsafar Express run from Durg Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)
17213/ Narasapur - Nagarsol Express (Via Warangal) run from Narasapur to Nagarsol. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
15044/ Kathgodam - Lucknow Jn. Express run from Kathgodam to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
15037/ Kanpur Anwarganj - Kasganj Express (UnReserved) run from Kanpur Anwarganj to Kasganj Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
13250/ Bhabua Road - Patna Intercity Express (via Ara) (UnReserved) run from Bhabua Road to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)