02940 Jaipur - Pune SF Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jaipur - Pune SF Special Fare Special
  • Number
    02940
  • Source
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Destination
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Train Avg. speed
    66km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1296km
  • Train Travel Time
    19h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    02939
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02940/ Jaipur - Pune SF Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jaipur Junction and Pune Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1296km and average speed of the train is 66km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02940/ Jaipur - Pune SF Special Fare Special has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jaipur Junction(JP) origin 12:20 origin 0
Durgapura(DPA) 12:28 12:31 3 0
Banasthali Niwai(BNLW) 13:13 13:15 2 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 14:25 14:45 20 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 15:50 16:00 10 0
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 16:45 16:47 2 0
Bhawani Mandi(BWM) 17:05 17:07 2 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 19:30 19:40 10 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 23:22 23:32 10 0
Surat(ST) 01:02 01:07 5 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 04:10 04:15 5 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 05:12 05:15 3 1
Karjat Junction(KJT) 05:52 05:55 3 1
Lonavala(LNL) 06:33 06:35 2 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 08:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jaipur - Pune SF Express (PT) 12940 Jaipur Junction 12:20 Pune Junction 08:05 Tuesday Saturday
Jaipur - Pune SF Special Fare Special 02940 Jaipur Junction 12:20 Pune Junction 08:05 Tuesday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jaipur - Pune SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Jaipur - Pune SF Special Fare Special Train Number is 02940.

  • How many days in a week 02940 Jaipur - Pune SF Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 02940 Jaipur - Pune SF Special Fare Special runs on Tuesday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02940 Jaipur - Pune SF Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02940 Jaipur - Pune SF Special Fare Special train is 20m at Sawai Madhopur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jaipur - Pune SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Jaipur - Pune SF Special Fare Special runs between Jaipur Junction to Pune Junction. It departs from Jaipur Junction at 12:20 and reaches Pune Junction/PUNE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02940 ?
  • 02940 arrives on platform number at Jaipur Junction and at platform number at Pune Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jaipur - Pune SF Special Fare Special?
  • Jaipur - Pune SF Special Fare Special took 19h 45m to cover total distance of 1296km between Jaipur Junction and Pune Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jaipur - Pune SF Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Pune Junction at 08:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22987/ Ajmer - Agra Fort SF Express run from Ajmer Junction to Agra Fort. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22977/ Jaipur - Jodhpur SF Intercity Express run from Jaipur Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22930/ Vadodara - Dahanu Road SF Express run from Vadodara Junction to Dahanu Road. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22680/ Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity SF Express run from Hassan Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22671/ Chennai Egmore - Madurai Tejas Express run from Chennai Egmore to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)