02940 Jaipur - Pune SF Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jaipur - Pune SF Festival Special
  • Number
    02940
  • Source
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Destination
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1292km
  • Train Travel Time
    22h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COVID-19 Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    02939
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

02940/ Jaipur - Pune SF Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jaipur Junction and Pune Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1292km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02940/ Jaipur - Pune SF Festival Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jaipur Junction(JP) origin 09:15 origin 0
Durgapura(DPA) 09:22 09:25 3 0
Banasthali Niwai(BNLW) 10:04 10:06 2 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 11:30 11:40 10 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 12:55 13:05 10 0
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 14:03 14:05 2 0
Bhawani Mandi(BWM) 14:27 14:28 1 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 17:50 18:00 10 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 22:00 22:10 10 0
Surat(ST) 00:08 00:20 12 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 04:00 04:10 10 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 05:12 05:15 3 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 08:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jaipur - Pune SF Express (PT) 12940 Jaipur Junction 09:15 Pune Junction 08:05 Tuesday Saturday
Jaipur - Pune SF Festival Special 02940 Jaipur Junction 09:15 Pune Junction 08:05 Tuesday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jaipur - Pune SF Festival Special ?
  • Jaipur - Pune SF Festival Special Train Number is 02940.

  • How many days in a week 02940 Jaipur - Pune SF Festival Special runs ?
  • 02940 Jaipur - Pune SF Festival Special runs on Tuesday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02940 Jaipur - Pune SF Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02940 Jaipur - Pune SF Festival Special train is 12m at Surat,

  • What is the Schedule of Jaipur - Pune SF Festival Special ?
  • Jaipur - Pune SF Festival Special runs between Jaipur Junction to Pune Junction. It departs from Jaipur Junction at 09:15 and reaches Pune Junction/PUNE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02940 ?
  • 02940 arrives on platform number at Jaipur Junction and at platform number at Pune Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jaipur - Pune SF Festival Special?
  • Jaipur - Pune SF Festival Special took 22h 50m to cover total distance of 1292km between Jaipur Junction and Pune Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jaipur - Pune SF Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Pune Junction at 08:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains