02938 Garba SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Garba SF Special
  • Number
    02938
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Gandhidham Junction/GIMB
  • Train Avg. speed
    63km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2524km
  • Train Travel Time
    39h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    02937
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02938/ Garba SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Gandhidham Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2524km and average speed of the train is 63km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02938/ Garba SF Special has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 23:00 origin 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 01:31 01:36 5 1
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 02:50 02:55 5 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 05:55 06:00 5 1
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 07:06 07:08 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 08:50 09:00 10 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 11:30 11:35 5 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 14:05 14:15 10 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 17:25 17:30 5 1
Agra Fort(AF) 18:00 18:10 10 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 23:40 23:45 5 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 03:35 03:45 10 2
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 07:43 07:48 5 2
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 09:45 09:55 10 2
Dhrangadhra Junction(DHG) 11:57 11:59 2 2
Samakhiali Junction(SIOB) 13:49 13:51 2 2
Gandhidham Junction(GIMB) 14:55 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Garba SF Special 2938A Howrah Junction 23:00 Gandhidham Junction 14:55 Monday
Garba SF Express (PT) 12938 Howrah Junction 23:00 Gandhidham Junction 16:30 Monday
Garba SF Special 02938 Howrah Junction 23:00 Gandhidham Junction 14:55 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Garba SF Special ?
  • Garba SF Special Train Number is 02938.

  • How many days in a week 02938 Garba SF Special runs ?
  • 02938 Garba SF Special runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02938 Garba SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02938 Garba SF Special train is 10m at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Kanpur Central, Agra Fort, Ratlam Junction, Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Garba SF Special ?
  • Garba SF Special runs between Howrah Junction to Gandhidham Junction. It departs from Howrah Junction at 23:00 and reaches Gandhidham Junction/GIMB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02938 ?
  • 02938 arrives on platform number at Howrah Junction and at platform number 1 at Gandhidham Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Garba SF Special?
  • Garba SF Special took 39h 55m to cover total distance of 2524km between Howrah Junction and Gandhidham Junction.

  • What is the last station of Garba SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gandhidham Junction at 14:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

06098/ Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Kochuveli SF Special run from Yog Nagari Rishikesh to Kochuveli. Depart time of 06:10 and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Monday)
06084/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Special (via Kottayam) run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of 05:00 and arrival time of 07:06. Train runs on following days (Monday)
02459/ Ranthambhore SF Special run from Jodhpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of 05:00 and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04624/ Patalkot Express Special run from Firozpur Cantt. Junction to Chhindwara Junction. Depart time of 04:10 and arrival time of 15:18. Train runs on following days (Daily)
01004/ Tutari (Rajya Rani) Special run from Sawantwadi Road to Dadar Central. Depart time of 17:31 and arrival time of 07:02. Train runs on following days (Daily)