02938 Garba SF Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Garba SF Special (PT)
  • Number
    02938
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Gandhidham Junction/GIMB
  • Train Avg. speed
    64km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2524km
  • Train Travel Time
    39h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    02937
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02938/ Garba SF Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Gandhidham Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2524km and average speed of the train is 64km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02938/ Garba SF Special (PT) has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 23:00 origin 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 01:31 01:36 5 1
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 02:50 02:55 5 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 05:55 06:00 5 1
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 07:06 07:08 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 08:50 09:00 10 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 11:30 11:35 5 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 14:05 14:10 5 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 17:25 17:30 5 1
Agra Fort(AF) 18:00 18:10 10 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 23:15 23:20 5 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 03:10 03:15 5 2
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 07:05 07:20 15 2
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 09:10 09:20 10 2
Dhrangadhra Junction(DHG) 11:15 11:17 2 2
Samakhiali Junction(SIOB) 13:07 13:09 2 2
Gandhidham Junction(GIMB) 14:25 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Garba SF Special 2938A Howrah Junction 23:00 Gandhidham Junction 14:55 Monday
Garba SF Express (PT) 12938 Howrah Junction 23:00 Gandhidham Junction 14:25 Monday
Garba SF Special (PT) 02938 Howrah Junction 23:00 Gandhidham Junction 14:25 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Garba SF Special (PT) ?
  • Garba SF Special (PT) Train Number is 02938.

  • How many days in a week 02938 Garba SF Special (PT) runs ?
  • 02938 Garba SF Special (PT) runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02938 Garba SF Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02938 Garba SF Special (PT) train is 15m at Vadodara Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Garba SF Special (PT) ?
  • Garba SF Special (PT) runs between Howrah Junction to Gandhidham Junction. It departs from Howrah Junction at 23:00 and reaches Gandhidham Junction/GIMB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02938 ?
  • 02938 arrives on platform number at Howrah Junction and at platform number 1 at Gandhidham Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Garba SF Special (PT)?
  • Garba SF Special (PT) took 39h 25m to cover total distance of 2524km between Howrah Junction and Gandhidham Junction.

  • What is the last station of Garba SF Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gandhidham Junction at 14:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19120/ Somnath - Ahmedabad InterCity Express run from Somnath to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:32. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18250/ Hasdeo Express run from Korba to Raipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of Update. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
18048/ Vasco-da-Gama - Shalimar Amaravati Express (PT) run from Vasco-da-Gama to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
16844/ Palakkad Town - Tiruchchirappalli Express run from Palakkad Town to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:49. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16594/ Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT) run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:13. Train runs on following days (Daily)