02935 Bandra Terminus - Surat InterCity Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bandra Terminus - Surat InterCity Special
  • Number
    02935
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Surat/ST
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    252km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02936
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

02935/ Bandra Terminus - Surat InterCity Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Surat. The total distance covered by the train is 252km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02935/ Bandra Terminus - Surat InterCity Special has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 06:10 origin 0
Andheri(ADH) 06:16 06:18 2 0
Borivali(BVI) 06:32 06:34 2 0
Virar(VR) 07:00 07:02 2 0
Boisar(BOR) 07:57 07:59 2 0
Vapi(VAPI) 08:48 08:50 2 0
Valsad(BL) 09:17 09:20 3 0
Bilimora Junction(BIM) 09:34 09:36 2 0
Navsari(NVS) 09:53 09:55 2 0
Surat(ST) 10:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bandra Terminus - Surat InterCity Express 12935 Bandra Terminus 06:50 Surat 11:10 Daily
Bandra Terminus - Surat InterCity Special 02935 Bandra Terminus 06:10 Surat 10:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bandra Terminus - Surat InterCity Special ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Surat InterCity Special Train Number is 02935.

  • How many days in a week 02935 Bandra Terminus - Surat InterCity Special runs ?
  • 02935 Bandra Terminus - Surat InterCity Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02935 Bandra Terminus - Surat InterCity Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02935 Bandra Terminus - Surat InterCity Special train is 3m at Valsad,

  • What is the Schedule of Bandra Terminus - Surat InterCity Special ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Surat InterCity Special runs between Bandra Terminus to Surat. It departs from Bandra Terminus at 06:10 and reaches Surat/ST at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02935 ?
  • 02935 arrives on platform number at Bandra Terminus and at platform number 4 at Surat.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bandra Terminus - Surat InterCity Special?
  • Bandra Terminus - Surat InterCity Special took 4h 25m to cover total distance of 252km between Bandra Terminus and Surat.

  • What is the last station of Bandra Terminus - Surat InterCity Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Surat at 10:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09744/ Anupgarh - Suratgarh Passenger Special run from Anupgarh» to Suratgarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09603/ Jaipur - Sikar DEMU Special run from Jaipur Junction to Sikar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
09545/ Ratlam - Nagda Special run from Ratlam Junction to Nagda Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09516/ Porbandar - Kanalus Passenger Special run from Porbandar to Kanalus Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09501/ Bilimora - Waghai NG Mix Passenger Special run from Bilimora Junction to Waghai•. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)