Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 02935/Bandra Terminus - Surat InterCity Special

Check the current running status of 02935/Bandra Terminus - Surat InterCity Special which runs between BDTS to ST Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

02935 / Bandra Terminus - Surat InterCity Special(BDTS - ST) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Surat,ST
  • Start Date 16 Sep 2021
  • Last Updated 10:31 16-Sep-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

origin/origin

/06:10

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Andheri (ADH)

06:26/06:16

06:28/06:18

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 8

Borivali (BVI)

06:48/06:32

06:50/06:34

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 8

Virar (VR)

07:10/07:00

07:13/07:02

3 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Boisar (BOR)

08:04/07:55

08:06/07:57

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 2

Vapi (VAPI)

08:50/08:48

08:52/08:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Valsad (BL)

09:09/09:17

09:20/09:20

11 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Bilimora Junction (BIM)

09:36/09:34

09:37/09:36

1 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Navsari (NVS)

09:52/09:53

09:55/09:55

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Surat (ST)

10:28/10:35

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 4

  • Current Station Surat,ST
  • Start Date 15 Sep 2021
  • Last Updated 10:34 15-Sep-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

origin/origin

/06:10

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Andheri (ADH)

06:26/06:16

06:28/06:18

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 8

Borivali (BVI)

06:48/06:32

06:50/06:34

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Virar (VR)

07:11/07:00

07:13/07:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 3

Boisar (BOR)

08:02/07:55

08:03/07:57

1 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 2

Vapi (VAPI)

08:50/08:48

08:52/08:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Valsad (BL)

09:11/09:17

09:20/09:20

9 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Bilimora Junction (BIM)

09:36/09:34

09:38/09:36

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Navsari (NVS)

09:54/09:53

09:55/09:55

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Surat (ST)

10:31/10:35

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 4

  • Current Station Surat,ST
  • Start Date 14 Sep 2021
  • Last Updated 10:41 14-Sep-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

origin/origin

/06:10

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Andheri (ADH)

06:28/06:16

06:30/06:18

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 8

Borivali (BVI)

06:42/06:32

06:44/06:34

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Virar (VR)

07:14/07:00

07:16/07:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 3

Boisar (BOR)

08:05/07:55

08:07/07:57

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 2

Vapi (VAPI)

08:52/08:48

08:54/08:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 1

Valsad (BL)

09:14/09:17

09:20/09:20

6 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Bilimora Junction (BIM)

09:35/09:34

09:37/09:36

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Navsari (NVS)

09:52/09:53

09:55/09:55

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Surat (ST)

10:31/10:35

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 4

  • Current Station Surat,ST
  • Start Date 13 Sep 2021
  • Last Updated 10:37 13-Sep-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

origin/origin

06:11/06:10

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Andheri (ADH)

06:27/06:16

06:29/06:18

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Borivali (BVI)

06:48/06:32

06:50/06:34

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Virar (VR)

07:10/07:00

07:12/07:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 3

Boisar (BOR)

08:09/07:55

08:10/07:57

1 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 2

Vapi (VAPI)

08:59/08:48

09:01/08:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 1

Valsad (BL)

09:19/09:17

09:22/09:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 2

Bilimora Junction (BIM)

09:45/09:34

09:46/09:36

1 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Navsari (NVS)

10:05/09:53

10:06/09:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 1

Surat (ST)

10:37/10:35

destination/destination

-

Late by 2 min

1

Platform 4

Train Delay Pattern of 02935 / Bandra Terminus - Surat InterCity Special

Station Arrival 2021-09-16 2021-09-15 2021-09-14 2021-09-13 2021-09-12 2021-09-11 2021-09-10
Bandra Terminus (BDTS) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 1 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Andheri (ADH) 06:16 10 min 10 min 12 min 11 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Borivali (BVI) 06:32 16 min 16 min 10 min 16 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Virar (VR) 07:00 10 min 11 min 14 min 10 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Boisar (BOR) 07:55 9 min 7 min 10 min 14 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Vapi (VAPI) 08:48 2 min 2 min 4 min 11 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Valsad (BL) 09:17 0 min 0 min 0 min 2 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Bilimora Junction (BIM) 09:34 2 min 2 min 1 min 11 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Navsari (NVS) 09:53 0 min 1 min 0 min 12 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Surat (ST) 10:35 0 min 0 min 0 min 2 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Mahuva - Bhavnagar Terminus Express Special(09526) Departed from MAHUVA JN(MHV) at 14:25 on 2021-09-15 Reached its Destination Bhavnagar Terminus(BVC) at destination on 2021-09-15 Status: Late Arrived Bhavnagar Terminus 21 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sealdah - Ballia Special(03105) Departed from Sealdah(SDAH) at 13:41 on 2021-09-15 Reached its Destination Ballia(BUI) at destination on 2021-09-16 Status: On Time Arrived Ballia

  • Kulik Special(03054) Departed from Radhikapur(RDP) at on 2021-09-15 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2021-09-15 Status: On Time Arrived Howrah Junction

  • Jodhpur - Bhopal Special(04813) Departed from Jodhpur Junction(JU) at on 2021-09-15 Reached its Destination Bhopal Junction(BPL) at destination on 2021-09-16 Status: On Time Arrived Bhopal Junction

  • Paschim SF Special (PT)(02926) Departed from Amritsar Junction(ASR) at on 2021-09-15 Reached its Destination Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at destination on 2021-09-16 Status: On Time Arrived Bandra Terminus

  • Bandra Terminus - Haridwar (Dehradun Express) Special(09019) Departed from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at 00:05 on 2021-09-15 Reached its Destination Haridwar(HW) at destination on 2021-09-16 Status: On Time Arrived Haridwar

  • New Delhi - Agra Cantt. InterCity Special(04212) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 17:40 on 2021-09-15 Reached its Destination Agra Cantt.(AGC) at destination on 2021-09-15 Status: Late Arrived Agra Cantt. 2 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Danapur - Barauni MEMU Passenger Special(03218) Departed from Danapur(DNR) at on 2021-09-15 Reached its Destination Barauni Junction(BJU) at destination on 2021-09-15 Status: Late Arrived Barauni Junction 3 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mysuru - Mayiladuturai Festival Special(06232) Departed from Mysuru Junction(MYS) at on 2021-09-15 Reached its Destination Mayiladuturai Junction(MV) at destination on 2021-09-16 Status: Late Arrived Mayiladuturai Junction 18 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ghaziabad - Mathura EMU Express Special(04420) Departed from Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) at 16:05 on 2021-09-15 Reached its Destination Mathura Junction(MTJ) at destination on 2021-09-15 Status: On Time Arrived Mathura Junction