02934 Karnavati SF Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Karnavati SF Special (PT)
  • Number
    02934
  • Source
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Destination
    Mumbai Central/MMCT
  • Train Avg. speed
    68km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    493km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02933
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

02934/ Karnavati SF Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ahmedabad Junction and Mumbai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 493km and average speed of the train is 68km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02934/ Karnavati SF Special (PT) has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) origin 04:55 origin 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 05:32 05:34 2 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 05:47 05:49 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 06:23 06:28 5 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 07:15 07:17 2 0
Surat(ST) 08:03 08:08 5 0
Valsad(BL) 09:05 09:07 2 0
Vapi(VAPI) 09:27 09:29 2 0
Borivali(BVI) 11:09 11:12 3 0
Mumbai Central(MMCT) 12:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Shatabdi Express 12010 Ahmedabad Junction 15:10 Mumbai Central 21:45 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Karnavati Express (PT) 12934 Ahmedabad Junction 05:00 Mumbai Central 12:10 Daily
Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central AC Double Decker Express 12932 Ahmedabad Junction 06:00 Mumbai Central 12:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Gujarat SF Express 22954 Ahmedabad Junction 07:05 Mumbai Central 16:00 Daily
Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Passenger 59440 Ahmedabad Junction 23:10 Mumbai Central 15:00 Daily
Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Passenger 59442 Ahmedabad Junction 12:40 Mumbai Central 04:35 Daily
Karnavati SF Special (PT) 02934 Ahmedabad Junction 04:55 Mumbai Central 12:10 Daily
Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central AC Double Decker Special 02932 Ahmedabad Junction 06:00 Mumbai Central 12:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Shatabdi Special 02010 Ahmedabad Junction 14:50 Mumbai Central 21:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Gujarat SF Express 19012 Ahmedabad Junction 07:05 Mumbai Central 16:00 Daily
Gujarat SF Special 0918 Ahmedabad Junction 07:05 Mumbai Central 16:00 Daily
Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central IRCTC Tejas Express 82902 Ahmedabad Junction 06:40 Mumbai Central 13:05 Monday Friday Saturday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Karnavati SF Special (PT) ?
  • Karnavati SF Special (PT) Train Number is 02934.

  • How many days in a week 02934 Karnavati SF Special (PT) runs ?
  • 02934 Karnavati SF Special (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02934 Karnavati SF Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02934 Karnavati SF Special (PT) train is 5m at Vadodara Junction, Surat,

  • What is the Schedule of Karnavati SF Special (PT) ?
  • Karnavati SF Special (PT) runs between Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. It departs from Ahmedabad Junction at 04:55 and reaches Mumbai Central/MMCT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02934 ?
  • 02934 arrives on platform number 5 at Ahmedabad Junction and at platform number 1 at Mumbai Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Karnavati SF Special (PT)?
  • Karnavati SF Special (PT) took 7h 15m to cover total distance of 493km between Ahmedabad Junction and Mumbai Central.

  • What is the last station of Karnavati SF Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mumbai Central at 12:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

4256/ LKO-PYGS PASSENGER run from Lucknow Charbagh NR to Prayagraj Sangam. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 13:05. Train runs on following days ()
4143/ KURJ-CNB PASSENGER run from KHAJURAHO to KANPUR CENTRAL. Depart time of 04:20 and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days ()
19328/ UDZ RTM EXP run from Udaipur City to Ratlam Jn. Depart time of 01:35 and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ PRNC HTE EXPRES run from PURNIA COURT to HATIA. Depart time of 01:25 and arrival time of 20:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ ERNAD EXPRESS run from Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl to Mangaluru Ctrl. Depart time of 03:35 and arrival time of 17:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)