02932 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central AC Double Decker Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central AC Double Decker Special
  • Number
    02932
  • Source
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Destination
    Mumbai Central/MMCT
  • Train Avg. speed
    71km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    493km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    02931
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    CC

02932/ Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central AC Double Decker Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ahmedabad Junction and Mumbai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 493km and average speed of the train is 71km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02932/ Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central AC Double Decker Special has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (CC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) origin 06:00 origin 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 06:30 06:32 2 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 06:45 06:47 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 07:24 07:29 5 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 08:16 08:18 2 0
Surat(ST) 09:12 09:17 5 0
Navsari(NVS) 09:40 09:41 1 0
Valsad(BL) 10:08 10:10 2 0
Vapi(VAPI) 10:30 10:32 2 0
Borivali(BVI) 12:03 12:06 3 0
Mumbai Central(MMCT) 12:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Shatabdi Express 12010 Ahmedabad Junction 14:45 Mumbai Central 21:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Karnavati Express 12934 Ahmedabad Junction 04:55 Mumbai Central 12:35 Daily
Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central AC Double Decker Express 12932 Ahmedabad Junction 06:00 Mumbai Central 13:00 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Gujarat SF Express 22954 Ahmedabad Junction 07:00 Mumbai Central 15:55 Daily
Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Passenger 59440 Ahmedabad Junction 23:10 Mumbai Central 15:00 Daily
Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Passenger 59442 Ahmedabad Junction 12:40 Mumbai Central 04:35 Daily
Karnavati SF Special (PT) 02934 Ahmedabad Junction 04:55 Mumbai Central 12:05 Daily
Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central AC Double Decker Special 02932 Ahmedabad Junction 06:00 Mumbai Central 12:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Shatabdi Special 02010 Ahmedabad Junction 14:50 Mumbai Central 21:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Gujarat SF Express 19012 Ahmedabad Junction 07:00 Mumbai Central 15:55 Daily
Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central IRCTC Tejas Express 82902 Ahmedabad Junction 06:40 Mumbai Central 13:10 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday Sunday
Gujarat Mail (PT) 12902 Ahmedabad Junction 22:00 Mumbai Central 06:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central AC Double Decker Special ?
  • Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central AC Double Decker Special Train Number is 02932.

  • How many days in a week 02932 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central AC Double Decker Special runs ?
  • 02932 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central AC Double Decker Special runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02932 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central AC Double Decker Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02932 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central AC Double Decker Special train is 5m at Vadodara Junction, Surat,

  • What is the Schedule of Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central AC Double Decker Special ?
  • Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central AC Double Decker Special runs between Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. It departs from Ahmedabad Junction at 06:00 and reaches Mumbai Central/MMCT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02932 ?
  • 02932 arrives on platform number 6 at Ahmedabad Junction and at platform number at Mumbai Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central AC Double Decker Special?
  • Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central AC Double Decker Special took 6h 55m to cover total distance of 493km between Ahmedabad Junction and Mumbai Central.

  • What is the last station of Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central AC Double Decker Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mumbai Central at 12:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09807/ Kota - Hisar Special (Via Loharu) run from Kota Junction to Hisar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday)
09728/ Rewari - Sikar Express Special run from Rewari Junction to Sikar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09003/ Bandra Terminus - Bhuj AC Special run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
08219/ Bilaspur - Chirimiri Express Special run from Bilaspur Junction to Chirimiri. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07026/ Secunderabad - Raxaul Special Fare Special run from Secunderabad Junction to Raxaul Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:50. Train runs on following days (Friday)