02931 Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad AC Double Decker Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad AC Double Decker Special
  • Number
    02931
  • Source
    Mumbai Central/MMCT
  • Destination
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Train Avg. speed
    69km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    493km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    02932
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    CC

02931/ Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad AC Double Decker Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mumbai Central and Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 493km and average speed of the train is 69km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02931/ Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad AC Double Decker Special has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (CC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mumbai Central(MMCT) origin 14:30 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 14:53 14:56 3 0
Vapi(VAPI) 16:20 16:22 2 0
Valsad(BL) 16:43 16:45 2 0
Navsari(NVS) 17:09 17:11 2 0
Surat(ST) 17:42 17:47 5 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 18:23 18:25 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 19:18 19:23 5 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 19:55 19:57 2 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 20:11 20:13 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 21:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Shatabdi Special 02009 Mumbai Central 06:40 Ahmedabad Junction 12:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Karnavati Express 12933 Mumbai Central 13:40 Ahmedabad Junction 21:25 Daily
Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad AC Double Decker Express 12931 Mumbai Central 14:20 Ahmedabad Junction 21:40 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Passenger 59439 Mumbai Central 12:15 Ahmedabad Junction 04:00 Daily
Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Passenger 59441 Mumbai Central 22:40 Ahmedabad Junction 15:00 Daily
Gujarat SF Express 22953 Mumbai Central 05:45 Ahmedabad Junction 14:40 Daily
Karnavati SF Special (PT) 02933 Mumbai Central 14:05 Ahmedabad Junction 21:05 Daily
Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad AC Double Decker Special 02931 Mumbai Central 14:30 Ahmedabad Junction 21:40 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Shatabdi Express 12009 Mumbai Central 06:30 Ahmedabad Junction 12:45 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Gujarat SF Express 19011 Mumbai Central 05:45 Ahmedabad Junction 14:40 Daily
Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad IRCTC Tejas Express 82901 Mumbai Central 15:40 Ahmedabad Junction 21:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday Sunday
Gujarat Mail (PT) 12901 Mumbai Central 22:05 Ahmedabad Junction 06:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad AC Double Decker Special ?
  • Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad AC Double Decker Special Train Number is 02931.

  • How many days in a week 02931 Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad AC Double Decker Special runs ?
  • 02931 Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad AC Double Decker Special runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02931 Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad AC Double Decker Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02931 Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad AC Double Decker Special train is 5m at Surat, Vadodara Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad AC Double Decker Special ?
  • Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad AC Double Decker Special runs between Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. It departs from Mumbai Central at 14:30 and reaches Ahmedabad Junction/ADI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02931 ?
  • 02931 arrives on platform number at Mumbai Central and at platform number at Ahmedabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad AC Double Decker Special?
  • Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad AC Double Decker Special took 7h 10m to cover total distance of 493km between Mumbai Central and Ahmedabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad AC Double Decker Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ahmedabad Junction at 21:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

15023/ Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express (via Faizabad) (PT) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
13106/ Ballia - Sealdah Express run from Ballia to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
11014/ Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express (PT) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
09749/ Suratgarh - Bathinda Passenger Special run from Suratgarh Junction to Bathinda Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05023/ Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Festival Special (via Faizabad) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)