02929 Bandra Terminus - Jaisalmer SF Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bandra Terminus - Jaisalmer SF Special Fare Special
  • Number
    02929
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Jaisalmer/JSM
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1229km
  • Train Travel Time
    21h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    02930
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02929/ Bandra Terminus - Jaisalmer SF Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Jaisalmer. The total distance covered by the train is 1229km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02929/ Bandra Terminus - Jaisalmer SF Special Fare Special has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 12:15 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 12:38 12:40 2 0
Vapi(VAPI) 14:14 14:16 2 0
Valsad(BL) 14:38 14:40 2 0
Surat(ST) 15:34 15:39 5 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 16:22 16:24 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 17:14 17:19 5 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 17:51 17:53 2 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 18:07 18:09 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 19:25 19:45 20 0
Sabarmati BG(SBIB) 19:59 20:01 2 0
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 20:40 20:42 2 0
Unjha(UJA) 21:00 21:02 2 0
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 22:58 23:00 2 0
Abu Road(ABR) 00:05 00:15 10 1
Jawai Bandh(JWB) 01:12 01:14 2 1
Falna(FA) 01:28 01:30 2 1
Rani(RANI) 01:43 01:45 2 1
Marwar Junction(MJ) 02:45 02:50 5 1
Pali Marwar(PMY) 03:13 03:18 5 1
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 04:35 04:45 10 1
Osiyan(OSN) 05:41 05:43 2 1
Phalodi Junction(PLCJ) 06:48 06:53 5 1
Ramdevra(RDRA) 07:31 07:34 3 1
Jaisalmer(JSM) 09:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bandra Terminus - Jaisalmer SF Special Fare Special 02929 Bandra Terminus 12:15 Jaisalmer 09:40 Friday
Bandra Terminus - Jaisalmer SF Express (PT) 22931 Bandra Terminus 14:35 Jaisalmer 12:40 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bandra Terminus - Jaisalmer SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Jaisalmer SF Special Fare Special Train Number is 02929.

  • How many days in a week 02929 Bandra Terminus - Jaisalmer SF Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 02929 Bandra Terminus - Jaisalmer SF Special Fare Special runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02929 Bandra Terminus - Jaisalmer SF Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02929 Bandra Terminus - Jaisalmer SF Special Fare Special train is 20m at Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bandra Terminus - Jaisalmer SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Jaisalmer SF Special Fare Special runs between Bandra Terminus to Jaisalmer. It departs from Bandra Terminus at 12:15 and reaches Jaisalmer/JSM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02929 ?
  • 02929 arrives on platform number 4 at Bandra Terminus and at platform number at Jaisalmer.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bandra Terminus - Jaisalmer SF Special Fare Special?
  • Bandra Terminus - Jaisalmer SF Special Fare Special took 21h 25m to cover total distance of 1229km between Bandra Terminus and Jaisalmer.

  • What is the last station of Bandra Terminus - Jaisalmer SF Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jaisalmer at 09:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09168/ Varanasi - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Special Fare Special run from Varanasi Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:13. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
07644/ Circar Special (PT) run from Kakinada Port to Chengalpattu Junction. Depart time of 14:30 and arrival time of 07:26. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07339/ Yesvantpur - Vasco Da Gama Express Special run from Yesvantpur Junction to Vasco-da-Gama. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:26. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07308/ Basava Express Special run from Bagalkot Junction to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07248/ Dharmavaram - Narsapur Express Special run from Dharmavaram Junction to Narasapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:26. Train runs on following days (Daily)