02928 Kevadiya - Dadar Western SF Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kevadiya - Dadar Western SF Special (PT)
  • Number
    02928
  • Source
    Kevadiya/KDCY
  • Destination
    Dadar Western/DDR
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    471km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02927
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02928/ Kevadiya - Dadar Western SF Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kevadiya and Dadar Western. The total distance covered by the train is 471km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02928/ Kevadiya - Dadar Western SF Special (PT) has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kevadiya(KDCY) origin 21:25 origin 0
Dabhoi Junction»(DB) 21:57 22:12 15 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 22:50 23:05 15 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 23:57 23:59 2 0
Surat(ST) 00:50 00:55 5 1
Valsad(BL) 02:32 02:37 5 1
Borivali(BVI) 04:42 04:45 3 1
Dadar Western(DDR) 05:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kevadiya - Dadar Western SF Special (PT) 02928 Kevadiya 21:25 Dadar Western 05:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kevadiya - Dadar Western SF Special (PT) ?
  • Kevadiya - Dadar Western SF Special (PT) Train Number is 02928.

  • How many days in a week 02928 Kevadiya - Dadar Western SF Special (PT) runs ?
  • 02928 Kevadiya - Dadar Western SF Special (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02928 Kevadiya - Dadar Western SF Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02928 Kevadiya - Dadar Western SF Special (PT) train is 15m at Dabhoi Junction», Vadodara Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kevadiya - Dadar Western SF Special (PT) ?
  • Kevadiya - Dadar Western SF Special (PT) runs between Kevadiya to Dadar Western. It departs from Kevadiya at 21:25 and reaches Dadar Western/DDR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02928 ?
  • 02928 arrives on platform number 1 at Kevadiya and at platform number 6,7 at Dadar Western.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kevadiya - Dadar Western SF Special (PT)?
  • Kevadiya - Dadar Western SF Special (PT) took 8h 5m to cover total distance of 471km between Kevadiya and Dadar Western.

  • What is the last station of Kevadiya - Dadar Western SF Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dadar Western at 05:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

05258/ Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur MEMU Special run from Narkatiaganj Junction to Muzaffarpur Junction. Depart time of 09:46 and arrival time of 14:36. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04672/ Swaraj SF Special run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of 09:55 and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
04623/ Patalkot Express Special run from Chhindwara Junction to Firozpur Cantt. Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
02823/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Special (Via Tatanagar) run from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Depart time of 09:30 and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
02812/ Hatia - Mumbai LTT SF Special Fare Special run from Hatia to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of 09:42 and arrival time of 13:02. Train runs on following days (Friday, Saturday)