02928 Kevadiya - Dadar Western SF Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kevadiya - Dadar Western SF Special (PT)
  • Number
    02928
  • Source
    Kevadiya/KDCY
  • Destination
    Dadar Western/DDR
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    471km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02927
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02928/ Kevadiya - Dadar Western SF Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kevadiya and Dadar Western. The total distance covered by the train is 471km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02928/ Kevadiya - Dadar Western SF Special (PT) has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kevadiya(KDCY) origin 21:25 origin 0
Dabhoi Junction»(DB) 21:57 22:12 15 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 22:50 23:05 15 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 23:59 00:01 -1438 0
Surat(ST) 00:50 00:55 5 1
Valsad(BL) 02:32 02:37 5 1
Borivali(BVI) 04:42 04:45 3 1
Dadar Western(DDR) 05:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kevadiya - Dadar Western SF Special (PT) 02928 Kevadiya 21:25 Dadar Western 05:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kevadiya - Dadar Western SF Special (PT) ?
  • Kevadiya - Dadar Western SF Special (PT) Train Number is 02928.

  • How many days in a week 02928 Kevadiya - Dadar Western SF Special (PT) runs ?
  • 02928 Kevadiya - Dadar Western SF Special (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02928 Kevadiya - Dadar Western SF Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02928 Kevadiya - Dadar Western SF Special (PT) train is 15m at Dabhoi Junction», Vadodara Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kevadiya - Dadar Western SF Special (PT) ?
  • Kevadiya - Dadar Western SF Special (PT) runs between Kevadiya to Dadar Western. It departs from Kevadiya at 21:25 and reaches Dadar Western/DDR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02928 ?
  • 02928 arrives on platform number 1 at Kevadiya and at platform number 6,7 at Dadar Western.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kevadiya - Dadar Western SF Special (PT)?
  • Kevadiya - Dadar Western SF Special (PT) took 8h 5m to cover total distance of 471km between Kevadiya and Dadar Western.

  • What is the last station of Kevadiya - Dadar Western SF Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dadar Western at 05:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22486/ MOGA INTERCITY run from MOGA to NEW DELHI. Depart time of 16:49 and arrival time of 23:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
22419/ SUHAILDEV SFAST run from Ghazipur City to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of 18:05 and arrival time of 07:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22406/ BGP GARIB RATH run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Bhagalpur Jn. Depart time of 18:55 and arrival time of 10:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
20840/ NDLS RNC RAJ EX run from New Delhi to Ranchi Jn. Depart time of 20:57 and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
15280/ POORABIYA EXP run from ANAND VIHAR TRM to SAHARSA JN. Depart time of 17:45 and arrival time of 18:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)