02926 Paschim SF Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Paschim SF Special (PT)
  • Number
    02926
  • Source
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1866km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02925
  • Stops
    39
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02926/ Paschim SF Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Amritsar Junction and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1866km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02926/ Paschim SF Special (PT) has 39 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Amritsar Junction(ASR) origin 07:35 origin 0
Beas Junction(BEAS) 08:03 08:05 2 0
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 08:40 08:50 10 0
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 08:59 09:01 2 0
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 09:13 09:15 2 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 09:50 10:00 10 0
SAS Nagar Mohali(SASN) 11:49 11:51 2 0
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) 12:13 12:20 7 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 13:00 13:10 10 0
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) 13:40 13:42 2 0
Karnal(KUN) 14:05 14:07 2 0
Panipat Junction(PNP) 14:31 14:33 2 0
Sonipat Junction(SNP) 15:04 15:06 2 0
Sabzi Mandi(SZM) 15:43 15:45 2 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 16:20 16:35 15 0
Faridabad(FDB) 17:01 17:03 2 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 19:10 19:15 5 0
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 19:48 19:50 2 0
Bayana Junction(BXN) 20:23 20:25 2 0
Hindaun City(HAN) 20:48 20:50 2 0
Gangapur City(GGC) 21:25 21:30 5 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 22:13 22:15 2 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 23:35 23:45 10 0
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 00:43 00:45 2 1
Shamgarh(SGZ) 01:28 01:30 2 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 03:38 03:40 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 04:25 04:35 10 1
Meghnagar(MGN) 05:38 05:40 2 1
Dahod(DHD) 06:04 06:06 2 1
Godhra Junction(GDA) 07:25 07:27 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 08:25 08:35 10 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 09:23 09:25 2 1
Surat(ST) 10:45 10:50 5 1
Navsari(NVS) 11:14 11:16 2 1
Valsad(BL) 11:50 11:52 2 1
Vapi(VAPI) 12:35 12:37 2 1
Dahanu Road(DRD) 13:35 13:37 2 1
Borivali(BVI) 15:09 15:13 4 1
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 15:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Paschim SF Special (PT) 02926 Amritsar Junction 07:35 Bandra Terminus 15:55 Daily
Paschim SF Express (PT) 12926 Amritsar Junction 07:35 Bandra Terminus 15:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Paschim SF Special (PT) ?
  • Paschim SF Special (PT) Train Number is 02926.

  • How many days in a week 02926 Paschim SF Special (PT) runs ?
  • 02926 Paschim SF Special (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02926 Paschim SF Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02926 Paschim SF Special (PT) train is 15m at New Delhi,

  • What is the Schedule of Paschim SF Special (PT) ?
  • Paschim SF Special (PT) runs between Amritsar Junction to Bandra Terminus. It departs from Amritsar Junction at 07:35 and reaches Bandra Terminus/BDTS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02926 ?
  • 02926 arrives on platform number 1,3,6 at Amritsar Junction and at platform number 1 at Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Paschim SF Special (PT)?
  • Paschim SF Special (PT) took 32h 20m to cover total distance of 1866km between Amritsar Junction and Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Paschim SF Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bandra Terminus at 15:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22159/ Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19340/ Bhopal - Dahod InterCity Express run from Bhopal Junction to Dahod. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19105/ Udhna - Paldhi Express (UnReserved) run from Udhna Junction to Paldhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18627/ Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Express (Via Adra) run from Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday)
18601/ Tatanagar - Hatia Express run from Tatanagar Junction to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)