02926 Paschim (Deluxe) Express Covid-19 Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Paschim (Deluxe) Express Covid-19 Special
  • Number
    02926
  • Source
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1823km
  • Train Travel Time
    30h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COVID-19 Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02925
  • Stops
    41
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

02926/ Paschim (Deluxe) Express Covid-19 Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Amritsar Junction and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1823km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02926/ Paschim (Deluxe) Express Covid-19 Special has 41 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Amritsar Junction(ASR) origin 08:10 origin 0
Beas Junction(BEAS) 08:38 08:40 2 0
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 09:15 09:20 5 0
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 09:28 09:30 2 0
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 09:43 09:45 2 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 10:25 10:35 10 0
Khanna(KNN) 11:15 11:17 2 0
Sirhind Junction(SIR) 11:33 11:35 2 0
Ambala City(UBC) 12:10 12:12 2 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 12:35 13:05 30 0
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) 13:40 13:42 2 0
Karnal(KUN) 14:04 14:06 2 0
Panipat Junction(PNP) 14:36 14:38 2 0
Sonipat Junction(SNP) 15:16 15:18 2 0
Sabzi Mandi(SZM) 15:54 15:56 2 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 16:25 16:45 20 0
Faridabad(FDB) 17:11 17:13 2 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 19:05 19:10 5 0
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 19:38 19:40 2 0
Bayana Junction(BXN) 20:08 20:10 2 0
Hindaun City(HAN) 20:33 20:35 2 0
Gangapur City(GGC) 21:13 21:15 2 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 22:00 22:02 2 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 23:30 23:40 10 0
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 00:35 00:37 2 1
Shamgarh(SGZ) 01:18 01:20 2 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 03:13 03:15 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 04:15 04:25 10 1
Meghnagar(MGN) 05:28 05:30 2 1
Dahod(DHD) 05:57 05:59 2 1
Godhra Junction(GDA) 07:18 07:20 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 08:20 08:30 10 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 09:20 09:22 2 1
Surat(ST) 10:23 10:28 5 1
Navsari(NVS) 10:48 10:50 2 1
Valsad(BL) 11:28 11:30 2 1
Vapi(VAPI) 11:50 11:52 2 1
Dahanu Road(DRD) 12:32 12:34 2 1
Borivali(BVI) 13:54 13:57 3 1
Andheri(ADH) 14:16 14:19 3 1
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 14:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Paschim (Deluxe) Express Covid-19 Special 02926 Amritsar Junction 08:10 Bandra Terminus 14:45 Daily
Paschim (Deluxe) SF Express (PT) 12926 Amritsar Junction 08:10 Bandra Terminus 14:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Paschim (Deluxe) Express Covid-19 Special ?
  • Paschim (Deluxe) Express Covid-19 Special Train Number is 02926.

  • How many days in a week 02926 Paschim (Deluxe) Express Covid-19 Special runs ?
  • 02926 Paschim (Deluxe) Express Covid-19 Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02926 Paschim (Deluxe) Express Covid-19 Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02926 Paschim (Deluxe) Express Covid-19 Special train is 30m at Ambala Cantt. Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Paschim (Deluxe) Express Covid-19 Special ?
  • Paschim (Deluxe) Express Covid-19 Special runs between Amritsar Junction to Bandra Terminus. It departs from Amritsar Junction at 08:10 and reaches Bandra Terminus/BDTS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02926 ?
  • 02926 arrives on platform number at Amritsar Junction and at platform number at Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Paschim (Deluxe) Express Covid-19 Special?
  • Paschim (Deluxe) Express Covid-19 Special took 30h 35m to cover total distance of 1823km between Amritsar Junction and Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Paschim (Deluxe) Express Covid-19 Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bandra Terminus at 14:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains