02925 Paschim Express Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Paschim Express Special (PT)
  • Number
    02925
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1866km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02926
  • Stops
    40
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02925/ Paschim Express Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Amritsar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1866km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02925/ Paschim Express Special (PT) has 40 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 11:30 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 11:55 11:58 3 0
Dahanu Road(DRD) 13:08 13:10 2 0
Vapi(VAPI) 13:41 13:43 2 0
Valsad(BL) 14:06 14:09 3 0
Navsari(NVS) 14:45 14:47 2 0
Surat(ST) 15:47 15:52 5 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 16:32 16:34 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 17:30 17:40 10 0
Godhra Junction(GDA) 18:58 19:00 2 0
Dahod(DHD) 19:50 19:52 2 0
Meghnagar(MGN) 20:18 20:20 2 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 22:10 22:20 10 0
Nagda Junction(NAD) 23:10 23:15 5 0
Shamgarh(SGZ) 00:23 00:25 2 1
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 01:08 01:10 2 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 02:10 02:20 10 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 03:48 03:50 2 1
Gangapur City(GGC) 04:40 04:45 5 1
Hindaun City(HAN) 05:18 05:20 2 1
Bayana Junction(BXN) 05:48 05:50 2 1
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 06:28 06:30 2 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 07:35 07:40 5 1
Faridabad(FDB) 09:28 09:30 2 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 10:01 10:03 2 1
New Delhi(NDLS) 10:40 11:05 25 1
Sabzi Mandi(SZM) 11:19 11:21 2 1
Sonipat Junction(SNP) 11:50 11:52 2 1
Panipat Junction(PNP) 12:26 12:28 2 1
Karnal(KUN) 12:51 12:53 2 1
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) 13:19 13:21 2 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 14:40 14:50 10 1
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) 15:35 15:40 5 1
SAS Nagar Mohali(SASN) 15:50 15:52 2 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 17:35 17:40 5 1
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 18:09 18:11 2 1
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 18:25 18:27 2 1
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 18:40 18:45 5 1
Beas Junction(BEAS) 19:18 19:20 2 1
Amritsar Junction(ASR) 20:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Paschim Express Special (PT) 02925 Bandra Terminus 11:30 Amritsar Junction 20:05 Daily
Paschim (Deluxe) SF Express (PT) 12925 Bandra Terminus 12:00 Amritsar Junction 20:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Paschim Express Special (PT) ?
  • Paschim Express Special (PT) Train Number is 02925.

  • How many days in a week 02925 Paschim Express Special (PT) runs ?
  • 02925 Paschim Express Special (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02925 Paschim Express Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02925 Paschim Express Special (PT) train is 25m at New Delhi,

  • What is the Schedule of Paschim Express Special (PT) ?
  • Paschim Express Special (PT) runs between Bandra Terminus to Amritsar Junction. It departs from Bandra Terminus at 11:30 and reaches Amritsar Junction/ASR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02925 ?
  • 02925 arrives on platform number 3 at Bandra Terminus and at platform number 3,5 at Amritsar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Paschim Express Special (PT)?
  • Paschim Express Special (PT) took 32h 35m to cover total distance of 1866km between Bandra Terminus and Amritsar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Paschim Express Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Amritsar Junction at 20:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12318/ Akal Takht Express (PT) run from Amritsar Junction to Kolkata. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)
09733/ Jaipur - Marwar InterCity Special run from Jaipur Junction to Marwar Junction. Depart time of 05:42 and arrival time of 13:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09156/ Vadodara - Surat MEMU Special run from Vadodara Junction to Surat. Depart time of 06:07 and arrival time of 09:32. Train runs on following days (Daily)
08710/ Dongargarh - Raipur MEMU Special run from Dongargarh to Raipur Junction. Depart time of 05:50 and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
08626/ Kosi Super Special Fare Special run from Hatia to Purnia Court. Depart time of 05:56 and arrival time of 23:56. Train runs on following days (Daily)