02925 Paschim SF Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Paschim SF Special (PT)
  • Number
    02925
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1866km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02926
  • Stops
    40
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02925/ Paschim SF Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Amritsar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1866km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02925/ Paschim SF Special (PT) has 40 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 11:30 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 11:55 11:58 3 0
Dahanu Road(DRD) 13:08 13:10 2 0
Vapi(VAPI) 13:41 13:43 2 0
Valsad(BL) 14:06 14:09 3 0
Navsari(NVS) 14:45 14:47 2 0
Surat(ST) 15:47 15:52 5 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 16:32 16:34 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 17:30 17:40 10 0
Godhra Junction(GDA) 18:58 19:00 2 0
Dahod(DHD) 19:50 19:52 2 0
Meghnagar(MGN) 20:17 20:19 2 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 21:40 21:45 5 0
Nagda Junction(NAD) 22:55 23:00 5 0
Shamgarh(SGZ) 00:01 00:03 2 1
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 00:42 00:44 2 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 01:45 01:55 10 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 03:10 03:12 2 1
Gangapur City(GGC) 04:20 04:25 5 1
Hindaun City(HAN) 04:56 04:58 2 1
Bayana Junction(BXN) 05:23 05:25 2 1
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 06:13 06:15 2 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 07:35 07:40 5 1
Faridabad(FDB) 09:27 09:29 2 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 09:59 10:01 2 1
New Delhi(NDLS) 10:40 11:05 25 1
Sabzi Mandi(SZM) 11:19 11:21 2 1
Sonipat Junction(SNP) 11:50 11:52 2 1
Panipat Junction(PNP) 12:23 12:25 2 1
Karnal(KUN) 12:49 12:51 2 1
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) 13:14 13:16 2 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 14:30 14:40 10 1
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) 15:20 15:25 5 1
SAS Nagar Mohali(SASN) 15:35 15:37 2 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 17:35 17:45 10 1
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 18:14 18:16 2 1
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 18:33 18:35 2 1
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 18:45 18:50 5 1
Beas Junction(BEAS) 19:21 19:23 2 1
Amritsar Junction(ASR) 20:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Paschim SF Special (PT) 02925 Bandra Terminus 11:30 Amritsar Junction 20:15 Daily
Paschim SF Express (PT) 12925 Bandra Terminus 11:30 Amritsar Junction 20:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Paschim SF Special (PT) ?
  • Paschim SF Special (PT) Train Number is 02925.

  • How many days in a week 02925 Paschim SF Special (PT) runs ?
  • 02925 Paschim SF Special (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02925 Paschim SF Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02925 Paschim SF Special (PT) train is 25m at New Delhi,

  • What is the Schedule of Paschim SF Special (PT) ?
  • Paschim SF Special (PT) runs between Bandra Terminus to Amritsar Junction. It departs from Bandra Terminus at 11:30 and reaches Amritsar Junction/ASR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02925 ?
  • 02925 arrives on platform number 3 at Bandra Terminus and at platform number 3,5 at Amritsar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Paschim SF Special (PT)?
  • Paschim SF Special (PT) took 32h 45m to cover total distance of 1866km between Bandra Terminus and Amritsar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Paschim SF Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Amritsar Junction at 20:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16868/ Madurai - Villupuram Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Madurai Junction to Villupuram Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:38. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13046/ Mayurakshi Express run from DUMK to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 03:45 and arrival time of 11:37. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22832/ Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - Howrah SF Express run from Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:25. Train runs on following days (Friday)
19720/ Suratgarh - Jaipur Express (UnReserved) run from Suratgarh Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express run from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)