02925 Paschim (Deluxe) Express Covid-19 Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Paschim (Deluxe) Express Covid-19 Special
  • Number
    02925
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1823km
  • Train Travel Time
    31h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COVID-19 Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02926
  • Stops
    42
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

02925/ Paschim (Deluxe) Express Covid-19 Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Amritsar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1823km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02925/ Paschim (Deluxe) Express Covid-19 Special has 42 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 12:00 origin 0
Andheri(ADH) 12:14 12:17 3 0
Borivali(BVI) 12:34 12:37 3 0
Dahanu Road(DRD) 13:50 13:52 2 0
Vapi(VAPI) 14:20 14:25 5 0
Valsad(BL) 14:51 14:53 2 0
Navsari(NVS) 15:31 15:36 5 0
Surat(ST) 16:15 16:20 5 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 17:04 17:06 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 18:05 18:15 10 0
Godhra Junction(GDA) 19:19 19:21 2 0
Dahod(DHD) 20:20 20:22 2 0
Meghnagar(MGN) 20:45 20:47 2 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 22:20 22:30 10 0
Nagda Junction(NAD) 23:20 23:25 5 0
Shamgarh(SGZ) 00:23 00:25 2 1
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 01:08 01:10 2 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 02:10 02:20 10 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 03:48 03:50 2 1
Gangapur City(GGC) 04:40 04:45 5 1
Hindaun City(HAN) 05:18 05:20 2 1
Bayana Junction(BXN) 05:48 05:50 2 1
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 06:28 06:30 2 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 07:35 07:40 5 1
Faridabad(FDB) 09:28 09:30 2 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 10:01 10:03 2 1
New Delhi(NDLS) 10:40 11:05 25 1
Sabzi Mandi(SZM) 11:19 11:21 2 1
Sonipat Junction(SNP) 11:50 11:52 2 1
Panipat Junction(PNP) 12:26 12:28 2 1
Karnal(KUN) 12:51 12:53 2 1
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) 13:19 13:21 2 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 14:40 14:55 15 1
Ambala City(UBC) 15:07 15:09 2 1
Sirhind Junction(SIR) 15:42 15:44 2 1
Khanna(KNN) 15:56 15:58 2 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 16:46 16:51 5 1
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 17:19 17:21 2 1
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 17:37 17:39 2 1
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 17:53 17:58 5 1
Beas Junction(BEAS) 18:30 18:32 2 1
Amritsar Junction(ASR) 19:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Paschim (Deluxe) Express Covid-19 Special 02925 Bandra Terminus 12:00 Amritsar Junction 19:20 Daily
Paschim (Deluxe) SF Express (PT) 12925 Bandra Terminus 12:00 Amritsar Junction 19:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Paschim (Deluxe) Express Covid-19 Special ?
  • Paschim (Deluxe) Express Covid-19 Special Train Number is 02925.

  • How many days in a week 02925 Paschim (Deluxe) Express Covid-19 Special runs ?
  • 02925 Paschim (Deluxe) Express Covid-19 Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02925 Paschim (Deluxe) Express Covid-19 Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02925 Paschim (Deluxe) Express Covid-19 Special train is 25m at New Delhi,

  • What is the Schedule of Paschim (Deluxe) Express Covid-19 Special ?
  • Paschim (Deluxe) Express Covid-19 Special runs between Bandra Terminus to Amritsar Junction. It departs from Bandra Terminus at 12:00 and reaches Amritsar Junction/ASR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02925 ?
  • 02925 arrives on platform number at Bandra Terminus and at platform number at Amritsar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Paschim (Deluxe) Express Covid-19 Special?
  • Paschim (Deluxe) Express Covid-19 Special took 31h 20m to cover total distance of 1823km between Bandra Terminus and Amritsar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Paschim (Deluxe) Express Covid-19 Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Amritsar Junction at 19:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains