02922 Flying Ranee Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Flying Ranee Special
  • Number
    02922
  • Source
    Surat/ST
  • Destination
    Mumbai Central/MMCT
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    263km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02921
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

02922/ Flying Ranee Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Surat and Mumbai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 263km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02922/ Flying Ranee Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Surat(ST) origin 05:05 origin 0
Udhna Junction(UDN) 05:11 05:12 1 0
Sachin(SCH) 05:23 05:24 1 0
Maroli(MRL) 05:35 05:36 1 0
Navsari(NVS) 05:53 05:55 2 0
Amalsad(AML) 06:14 06:16 2 0
Bilimora Junction(BIM) 06:25 06:26 1 0
Valsad(BL) 06:45 06:47 2 0
Vapi(VAPI) 07:06 07:08 2 0
Dahanu Road(DRD) 07:44 07:46 2 0
Palghar(PLG) 08:08 08:10 2 0
Borivali(BVI) 09:00 09:02 2 0
Andheri(ADH) 09:15 09:17 2 0
Mumbai Central(MMCT) 09:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Flying Ranee 12922 Surat 05:30 Mumbai Central 10:10 Daily
Flying Ranee Special 02922 Surat 05:05 Mumbai Central 09:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Flying Ranee Special ?
  • Flying Ranee Special Train Number is 02922.

  • How many days in a week 02922 Flying Ranee Special runs ?
  • 02922 Flying Ranee Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02922 Flying Ranee Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02922 Flying Ranee Special train is 2m at Navsari, Amalsad, Valsad, Vapi, Dahanu Road, Palghar, Borivali, Andheri,

  • What is the Schedule of Flying Ranee Special ?
  • Flying Ranee Special runs between Surat to Mumbai Central. It departs from Surat at 05:05 and reaches Mumbai Central/MMCT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02922 ?
  • 02922 arrives on platform number 3 at Surat and at platform number at Mumbai Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Flying Ranee Special?
  • Flying Ranee Special took 4h 45m to cover total distance of 263km between Surat and Mumbai Central.

  • What is the last station of Flying Ranee Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mumbai Central at 09:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

07768/ Vijayawada - Rajahmundry MEMU Express Special run from Vijayawada Junction to Rajahmundry. Depart time of 03:36 and arrival time of 09:11. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07234/ Bhagyanagar Festival Special run from Sirpur Kaghaznagar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of 03:37 and arrival time of 10:42. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06868/ Madurai - Villupuram Express Special run from Madurai Junction to Villupuram Junction. Depart time of 03:37 and arrival time of 11:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06017/ Shoranur - Ernakulam MEMU Express Special run from Shoranur Junction to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of 03:30 and arrival time of 06:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
06014/ Kollam - Alappuzha MEMU Express Special run from Kollam Junction to Alappuzha. Depart time of 03:30 and arrival time of 05:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)