02920 Malwa COVID - 19 SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Malwa COVID - 19 SF Special
  • Number
    02920
  • Source
    Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK
  • Destination
    Dr. Ambedkar Nagar/DADN
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1641km
  • Train Travel Time
    30h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02919
  • Stops
    49
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02920/ Malwa COVID - 19 SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Dr. Ambedkar Nagar. The total distance covered by the train is 1641km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02920/ Malwa COVID - 19 SF Special has 49 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) origin 06:55 origin 0
Chak Rakhwal(CRWL) 07:11 07:13 2 0
Udhampur(UHP) 07:26 07:28 2 0
Ram Nagar JK(RMJK) 07:40 07:42 2 0
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 08:50 09:00 10 0
Kathua(KTHU) 10:00 10:02 2 0
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 10:40 10:45 5 0
Mukerian(MEX) 11:18 11:20 2 0
Dasuya(DZA) 11:35 11:37 2 0
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 12:38 12:43 5 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 13:35 13:45 10 0
Khanna(KNN) 14:25 14:27 2 0
Sirhind Junction(SIR) 14:43 14:45 2 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 15:35 15:40 5 0
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) 16:15 16:17 2 0
Karnal(KUN) 16:39 16:41 2 0
Panipat Junction(PNP) 17:08 17:10 2 0
Sonipat Junction(SNP) 17:40 17:42 2 0
Sabzi Mandi(SZM) 18:25 18:27 2 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 18:55 19:15 20 0
Faridabad(FDB) 19:43 19:45 2 0
Ballabh Garh(BVH) 19:54 19:56 2 0
Palwal(PWL) 20:30 20:32 2 0
Kosi Kalan(KSV) 21:04 21:06 2 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 21:33 21:35 2 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 22:20 22:25 5 0
Dholpur Junction(DHO) 23:28 23:30 2 0
Morena(MRA) 23:55 23:57 2 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 00:30 00:35 5 1
Dabra(DBA) 01:23 01:25 2 1
Datia(DAA) 01:50 01:52 2 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 02:35 02:45 10 1
Babina(BAB) 03:10 03:12 2 1
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 04:00 04:02 2 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 05:10 05:15 5 1
Ganj Basoda(BAQ) 05:49 05:50 1 1
Vidisha(BHS) 06:16 06:18 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 07:20 07:30 10 1
Sant Hirdaram Nagar(SHRN) 08:03 08:05 2 1
Sehore(SEH) 08:28 08:29 1 1
Kalapipal(KPP) 08:55 08:56 1 1
Shujalpur(SJP) 09:08 09:10 2 1
Akodia(AKD) 09:23 09:24 1 1
Berchha(BCH) 09:50 09:52 2 1
Maksi Junction(MKC) 10:09 10:10 1 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 11:00 11:20 20 1
Dewas Junction(DWX) 11:56 11:58 2 1
Indore Junction(INDB) 12:40 12:50 10 1
Dr. Ambedkar Nagar(DADN) 13:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Malwa SF Express 12920 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 06:55 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar 13:15 Daily
Malwa COVID - 19 SF Special 02920 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 06:55 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar 13:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Malwa COVID - 19 SF Special ?
  • Malwa COVID - 19 SF Special Train Number is 02920.

  • How many days in a week 02920 Malwa COVID - 19 SF Special runs ?
  • 02920 Malwa COVID - 19 SF Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02920 Malwa COVID - 19 SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02920 Malwa COVID - 19 SF Special train is 20m at New Delhi, Ujjain Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Malwa COVID - 19 SF Special ?
  • Malwa COVID - 19 SF Special runs between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Dr. Ambedkar Nagar. It departs from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 06:55 and reaches Dr. Ambedkar Nagar/DADN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02920 ?
  • 02920 arrives on platform number at Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and at platform number at Dr. Ambedkar Nagar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Malwa COVID - 19 SF Special?
  • Malwa COVID - 19 SF Special took 30h 20m to cover total distance of 1641km between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Dr. Ambedkar Nagar.

  • What is the last station of Malwa COVID - 19 SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dr. Ambedkar Nagar at 13:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09378/ Nandurbar - Udhna MEMU Special run from Nandurbar to Udhna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
08749/ Shahdol - Ambikapur MEMU Special run from Shahdol to Ambikapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
08182/ Chhapra - Tatanagar Festival Special run from Chhapra Junction to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of 12:30 and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
07202/ Golconda COVID - 19 Special run from Secunderabad Junction to Guntur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06853/ Tirupati - Villupuram InterCity Special run from Tirupati Main to Villupuram Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)