02919 Malwa COVID - 19 SF Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Malwa COVID - 19 SF Special (PT)
  • Number
    02919
  • Source
    Dr. Ambedkar Nagar/DADN
  • Destination
    Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1641km
  • Train Travel Time
    30h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02920
  • Stops
    49
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02919/ Malwa COVID - 19 SF Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dr. Ambedkar Nagar and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. The total distance covered by the train is 1641km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02919/ Malwa COVID - 19 SF Special (PT) has 49 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dr. Ambedkar Nagar(DADN) origin 11:50 origin 0
Indore Junction(INDB) 12:15 12:25 10 0
Dewas Junction(DWX) 13:04 13:06 2 0
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 13:45 14:05 20 0
Maksi Junction(MKC) 14:40 14:41 1 0
Berchha(BCH) 14:55 14:57 2 0
Akodia(AKD) 15:21 15:22 1 0
Shujalpur(SJP) 15:34 15:36 2 0
Kalapipal(KPP) 15:49 15:50 1 0
Sehore(SEH) 16:14 16:15 1 0
Sant Hirdaram Nagar(SHRN) 16:56 16:58 2 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 17:20 17:30 10 0
Vidisha(BHS) 18:08 18:10 2 0
Ganj Basoda(BAQ) 18:40 18:42 2 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 19:35 19:40 5 0
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 20:25 20:27 2 0
Babina(BAB) 21:10 21:12 2 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 21:45 21:55 10 0
Datia(DAA) 22:17 22:19 2 0
Dabra(DBA) 22:41 22:43 2 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 23:18 23:23 5 0
Morena(MRA) 23:50 23:52 2 0
Dholpur Junction(DHO) 00:37 00:39 2 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 01:20 01:25 5 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 02:13 02:15 2 1
Kosi Kalan(KSV) 02:45 02:47 2 1
Palwal(PWL) 03:38 03:40 2 1
Ballabh Garh(BVH) 03:56 03:58 2 1
Faridabad(FDB) 04:09 04:11 2 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 04:36 04:38 2 1
New Delhi(NDLS) 05:05 05:20 15 1
Sonipat Junction(SNP) 06:13 06:15 2 1
Panipat Junction(PNP) 06:49 06:51 2 1
Karnal(KUN) 07:30 07:32 2 1
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) 08:03 08:05 2 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 09:05 09:15 10 1
Sirhind Junction(SIR) 09:54 09:56 2 1
Khanna(KNN) 10:12 10:14 2 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 11:00 11:10 10 1
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 11:57 12:02 5 1
Dasuya(DZA) 12:50 12:52 2 1
Mukerian(MEX) 13:08 13:10 2 1
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 13:55 14:00 5 1
Kathua(KTHU) 14:33 14:35 2 1
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 16:05 16:16 11 1
Ram Nagar JK(RMJK) 17:35 17:37 2 1
Udhampur(UHP) 17:51 17:53 2 1
Chak Rakhwal(CRWL) 18:09 18:11 2 1
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) 18:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Malwa SF Express (PT) 12919 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar 11:50 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 18:25 Daily
Malwa COVID - 19 SF Special (PT) 02919 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar 11:50 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 18:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Malwa COVID - 19 SF Special (PT) ?
  • Malwa COVID - 19 SF Special (PT) Train Number is 02919.

  • How many days in a week 02919 Malwa COVID - 19 SF Special (PT) runs ?
  • 02919 Malwa COVID - 19 SF Special (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02919 Malwa COVID - 19 SF Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02919 Malwa COVID - 19 SF Special (PT) train is 20m at Ujjain Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Malwa COVID - 19 SF Special (PT) ?
  • Malwa COVID - 19 SF Special (PT) runs between Dr. Ambedkar Nagar to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. It departs from Dr. Ambedkar Nagar at 11:50 and reaches Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02919 ?
  • 02919 arrives on platform number at Dr. Ambedkar Nagar and at platform number at Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra.

  • What is the travel route and time of Malwa COVID - 19 SF Special (PT)?
  • Malwa COVID - 19 SF Special (PT) took 30h 40m to cover total distance of 1641km between Dr. Ambedkar Nagar and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra.

  • What is the last station of Malwa COVID - 19 SF Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 18:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

01036/ Mysuru - Dadar Central (Sharavati) Special run from Mysuru Junction to Dadar Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
09566/ Uttaranchal Weekly Special run from Dehradun to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
09306/ Kamakhya - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Special (PT) run from Kamakhya Junction to Dr. Ambedkar Nagar. Depart time of 05:35 and arrival time of 06:16. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
08626/ Kosi Super Festival Special run from Hatia to Purnia Court. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
08478/ Kalinga Utkal Festival Special run from Yog Nagari Rishikesh to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)