02916 Ashram Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ashram Special (PT)
  • Number
    02916
  • Source
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Destination
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    934km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02915
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02916/ Ashram Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Old Delhi Junction and Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 934km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02916/ Ashram Special (PT) has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) origin 15:20 origin 0
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 15:48 15:50 2 0
Gurgaon(GGN) 16:06 16:08 2 0
Pataudi Road(PTRD) 16:29 16:31 2 0
Rewari Junction(RE) 16:58 17:00 2 0
Khairthal(KRH) 17:40 17:42 2 0
Alwar Junction(AWR) 18:04 18:07 3 0
Rajgarh(RHG) 18:34 18:36 2 0
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 18:59 19:01 2 0
Dausa(DO) 19:21 19:23 2 0
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 20:00 20:03 3 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 20:25 20:35 10 0
Ajmer Junction(AII) 22:30 22:40 10 0
Beawar(BER) 23:22 23:24 2 0
Falna(FA) 01:14 01:16 2 1
Abu Road(ABR) 02:40 02:50 10 1
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 03:48 03:50 2 1
Unjha(UJA) 04:25 04:27 2 1
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 04:56 04:58 2 1
Sabarmati BG(SBIB) 06:00 06:02 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 06:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ashram Special (PT) 02916 Old Delhi Junction 15:20 Ahmedabad Junction 06:40 Daily
Ashram Express (PT) 12916 Old Delhi Junction 15:20 Ahmedabad Junction 07:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ashram Special (PT) ?
  • Ashram Special (PT) Train Number is 02916.

  • How many days in a week 02916 Ashram Special (PT) runs ?
  • 02916 Ashram Special (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02916 Ashram Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02916 Ashram Special (PT) train is 10m at Jaipur Junction, Ajmer Junction, Abu Road,

  • What is the Schedule of Ashram Special (PT) ?
  • Ashram Special (PT) runs between Old Delhi Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. It departs from Old Delhi Junction at 15:20 and reaches Ahmedabad Junction/ADI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02916 ?
  • 02916 arrives on platform number 3 at Old Delhi Junction and at platform number at Ahmedabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ashram Special (PT)?
  • Ashram Special (PT) took 15h 20m to cover total distance of 934km between Old Delhi Junction and Ahmedabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ashram Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ahmedabad Junction at 06:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09724/ Rewari - Phulera Express Special run from Rewari Junction to Phulera Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Special run from Khajuraho to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09489/ Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur SF Special (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
09487/ Mahesana - Viramgam Passenger Special run from Mahesana Junction to Viramgam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09173/ Omkareshwar Road - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar MG Passenger Special run from Omkareshwar Road to Dr. Ambedkar Nagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)