02916 Ashram Covid - 19 Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ashram Covid - 19 Special (PT)
  • Number
    02916
  • Source
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Destination
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    933km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02915
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02916/ Ashram Covid - 19 Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Old Delhi Junction and Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 933km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02916/ Ashram Covid - 19 Special (PT) has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) origin 15:20 origin 0
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 15:48 15:50 2 0
Gurgaon(GGN) 16:06 16:08 2 0
Pataudi Road(PTRD) 16:29 16:31 2 0
Rewari Junction(RE) 17:03 17:05 2 0
Khairthal(KRH) 17:40 17:42 2 0
Alwar Junction(AWR) 18:04 18:07 3 0
Rajgarh(RHG) 18:34 18:36 2 0
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 18:59 19:01 2 0
Dausa(DO) 19:21 19:23 2 0
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 20:00 20:03 3 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 20:35 20:45 10 0
Ajmer Junction(AII) 22:40 22:50 10 0
Beawar(BER) 23:30 23:32 2 0
Falna(FA) 01:21 01:23 2 1
Abu Road(ABR) 03:05 03:15 10 1
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 04:12 04:14 2 1
Unjha(UJA) 04:52 04:54 2 1
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 05:12 05:14 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 06:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ashram Covid - 19 Special (PT) 02916 Old Delhi Junction 15:20 Ahmedabad Junction 06:45 Daily
Ashram Express (PT) 12916 Old Delhi Junction 15:20 Ahmedabad Junction 07:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ashram Covid - 19 Special (PT) ?
  • Ashram Covid - 19 Special (PT) Train Number is 02916.

  • How many days in a week 02916 Ashram Covid - 19 Special (PT) runs ?
  • 02916 Ashram Covid - 19 Special (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02916 Ashram Covid - 19 Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02916 Ashram Covid - 19 Special (PT) train is 10m at Jaipur Junction, Ajmer Junction, Abu Road,

  • What is the Schedule of Ashram Covid - 19 Special (PT) ?
  • Ashram Covid - 19 Special (PT) runs between Old Delhi Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. It departs from Old Delhi Junction at 15:20 and reaches Ahmedabad Junction/ADI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02916 ?
  • 02916 arrives on platform number 3 at Old Delhi Junction and at platform number at Ahmedabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ashram Covid - 19 Special (PT)?
  • Ashram Covid - 19 Special (PT) took 15h 25m to cover total distance of 933km between Old Delhi Junction and Ahmedabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ashram Covid - 19 Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ahmedabad Junction at 06:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

01355/ Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur AC SF Special Fare Special (via Mau) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of 16:43 and arrival time of 02:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22928/ Lokshakti Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22870/ MGR Chennai Central - Visakhapatnam Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22650/ Yercaud SF Express (PT) run from Erode Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22154/ Salem - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT) run from Salem Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)