02915 Ashram COVID - 19 Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ashram COVID - 19 Special (PT)
  • Number
    02915
  • Source
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Destination
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    934km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02916
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02915/ Ashram COVID - 19 Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ahmedabad Junction and Old Delhi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 934km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02915/ Ashram COVID - 19 Special (PT) has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) origin 18:30 origin 0
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 19:36 19:38 2 0
Unjha(UJA) 19:56 19:58 2 0
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 21:00 21:05 5 0
Abu Road(ABR) 21:50 22:00 10 0
Falna(FA) 23:07 23:09 2 0
Beawar(BER) 00:52 00:54 2 1
Ajmer Junction(AII) 02:15 02:25 10 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 04:15 04:25 10 1
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 04:33 04:36 3 1
Dausa(DO) 05:14 05:16 2 1
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 05:46 05:48 2 1
Rajgarh(RHG) 06:07 06:09 2 1
Alwar Junction(AWR) 06:38 06:41 3 1
Khairthal(KRH) 06:59 07:01 2 1
Rewari Junction(RE) 08:10 08:12 2 1
Pataudi Road(PTRD) 08:30 08:32 2 1
Gurgaon(GGN) 08:53 08:55 2 1
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 09:10 09:12 2 1
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 10:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ashram COVID - 19 Special (PT) 02915 Ahmedabad Junction 18:30 Old Delhi Junction 10:00 Daily
Ashram Express (PT) 12915 Ahmedabad Junction 18:30 Old Delhi Junction 10:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ashram COVID - 19 Special (PT) ?
  • Ashram COVID - 19 Special (PT) Train Number is 02915.

  • How many days in a week 02915 Ashram COVID - 19 Special (PT) runs ?
  • 02915 Ashram COVID - 19 Special (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02915 Ashram COVID - 19 Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02915 Ashram COVID - 19 Special (PT) train is 10m at Abu Road, Ajmer Junction, Jaipur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ashram COVID - 19 Special (PT) ?
  • Ashram COVID - 19 Special (PT) runs between Ahmedabad Junction to Old Delhi Junction. It departs from Ahmedabad Junction at 18:30 and reaches Old Delhi Junction/DLI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02915 ?
  • 02915 arrives on platform number at Ahmedabad Junction and at platform number at Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ashram COVID - 19 Special (PT)?
  • Ashram COVID - 19 Special (PT) took 15h 30m to cover total distance of 934km between Ahmedabad Junction and Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ashram COVID - 19 Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Old Delhi Junction at 10:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

01355/ Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur AC SF Special Fare Special (via Mau) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of 16:43 and arrival time of 02:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
09385/ Nagda - Ujjain MEMU Special run from Nagda Junction to Ujjain Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07319/ Hubballi - Hyderabad Festival Special run from HUBLI JN to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07302/ Dharwad - Mysuru Festival Special run from Dharwad to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07063/ Ajanta Covid - 19 Special (PT) run from Manmad Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)