02906 Howrah - Okha SF Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Okha SF Festival Special
  • Number
    02906
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Okha/OKHA
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2585km
  • Train Travel Time
    43h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COVID-19 Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    02905
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class

02906/ Howrah - Okha SF Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Okha. The total distance covered by the train is 2585km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02906/ Howrah - Okha SF Festival Special has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 22:50 origin 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 00:30 00:35 5 1
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 02:25 02:30 5 1
Chakradharpur(CKP) 03:20 03:25 5 1
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 04:50 04:57 7 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 06:28 06:30 2 1
Raigarh(RIG) 07:19 07:21 2 1
Champa Junction(CPH) 08:15 08:17 2 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 09:25 09:40 15 1
Bhatapara(BYT) 10:20 10:22 2 1
Raipur Junction(R) 11:15 11:25 10 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 12:15 12:20 5 1
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 12:42 12:44 2 1
Gondia Junction(G) 14:13 14:15 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 16:20 16:25 5 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 19:07 19:10 3 1
Akola Junction(AK) 20:09 20:12 3 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 22:15 22:20 5 1
Nandurbar(NDB) 01:40 01:50 10 2
Surat(ST) 04:55 05:05 10 2
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 06:53 06:58 5 2
Anand Junction(ANND) 07:39 07:40 1 2
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 09:00 09:20 20 2
Viramgam Junction(VG) 10:16 10:18 2 2
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 11:23 11:25 2 2
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 13:26 13:31 5 2
Jamnagar(JAM) 15:12 15:17 5 2
Khambhalia(KMBL) 16:05 16:07 2 2
Dwarka(DWK) 17:15 17:20 5 2
Okha(OKHA) 18:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Okha SF Festival Special 02906 Howrah Junction 22:50 Okha 18:30 Tuesday
Howrah - Okha Link SF Express (PT) 12906-Slip Howrah Junction 22:50 Okha 20:00 Tuesday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Howrah - Okha SF Festival Special ?
  • Howrah - Okha SF Festival Special Train Number is 02906.

  • How many days in a week 02906 Howrah - Okha SF Festival Special runs ?
  • 02906 Howrah - Okha SF Festival Special runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02906 Howrah - Okha SF Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02906 Howrah - Okha SF Festival Special train is 20m at Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Howrah - Okha SF Festival Special ?
  • Howrah - Okha SF Festival Special runs between Howrah Junction to Okha. It departs from Howrah Junction at 22:50 and reaches Okha/OKHA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02906 ?
  • 02906 arrives on platform number at Howrah Junction and at platform number at Okha.

  • What is the travel route and time of Howrah - Okha SF Festival Special?
  • Howrah - Okha SF Festival Special took 43h 40m to cover total distance of 2585km between Howrah Junction and Okha.

  • What is the last station of Howrah - Okha SF Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Okha at 18:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains