02902 Udaipur City - Bandra Terminus SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Udaipur City - Bandra Terminus SF Special
  • Number
    02902
  • Source
    Udaipur City/UDZ
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    945km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    02901
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02902/ Udaipur City - Bandra Terminus SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Udaipur City and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 945km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02902/ Udaipur City - Bandra Terminus SF Special has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Udaipur City(UDZ) origin 21:15 origin 0
Ranapratapnagar(RPZ) 21:21 21:23 2 0
Mavli Junction(MVJ) 21:54 21:56 2 0
Fatehnagar(FAN) 22:09 22:10 1 0
Chittaurgarh Junction(COR) 23:10 23:20 10 0
Nimbahera(NBH) 23:46 23:47 1 0
Nimach(NMH) 00:15 00:17 2 1
Mandsor(MDS) 01:10 01:12 2 1
Jaora(JAO) 01:53 01:54 1 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 03:10 03:20 10 1
Dahod(DHD) 04:54 04:56 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 07:30 07:40 10 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 08:31 08:33 2 1
Surat(ST) 09:37 09:42 5 1
Borivali(BVI) 12:34 12:38 4 1
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 13:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Udaipur City - Bandra Terminus SF Special 02902 Udaipur City 21:15 Bandra Terminus 13:25 Wednesday Friday Sunday
Udaipur City - Bandra Terminus SF Express 22902 Udaipur City 21:10 Bandra Terminus 13:30 Wednesday Friday Sunday
Udaipur City - Bandra Terminus SF Express (PT) 12996 Udaipur City 21:10 Bandra Terminus 14:20 Tuesday Thusday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Udaipur City - Bandra Terminus SF Special ?
  • Udaipur City - Bandra Terminus SF Special Train Number is 02902.

  • How many days in a week 02902 Udaipur City - Bandra Terminus SF Special runs ?
  • 02902 Udaipur City - Bandra Terminus SF Special runs on Sunday Wednesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02902 Udaipur City - Bandra Terminus SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02902 Udaipur City - Bandra Terminus SF Special train is 10m at Chittaurgarh Junction, Ratlam Junction, Vadodara Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Udaipur City - Bandra Terminus SF Special ?
  • Udaipur City - Bandra Terminus SF Special runs between Udaipur City to Bandra Terminus. It departs from Udaipur City at 21:15 and reaches Bandra Terminus/BDTS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02902 ?
  • 02902 arrives on platform number 2,3 at Udaipur City and at platform number 4 at Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Udaipur City - Bandra Terminus SF Special?
  • Udaipur City - Bandra Terminus SF Special took 16h 10m to cover total distance of 945km between Udaipur City and Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Udaipur City - Bandra Terminus SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bandra Terminus at 13:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09719/ Jaipur - Suratgarh Express Special run from Jaipur Junction to Suratgarh Junction. Depart time of 04:55 and arrival time of 18:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09101/ Virar - Bharuch MEMU Express Special run from Virar to Bharuch Junction. Depart time of 04:35 and arrival time of 11:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09024/ Valsad - Mumbai Central Express Special run from Valsad to Mumbai Central. Depart time of 04:43 and arrival time of 09:18. Train runs on following days (Daily)
08085/ Kharagpur - Ranchi MEMU Special run from Kharagpur Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of 04:45 and arrival time of 12:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07642/ Narkher - Kacheguda Festival Special run from Narkher Junction to Kacheguda. Depart time of 04:30 and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)