02901 Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Special
  • Number
    02901
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Udaipur City/UDZ
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    945km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    02902
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02901/ Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Udaipur City. The total distance covered by the train is 945km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02901/ Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Special has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 23:25 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 23:52 23:55 3 0
Surat(ST) 02:57 03:00 3 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 03:41 03:43 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 04:32 04:42 10 1
Dahod(DHD) 06:29 06:31 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 08:15 08:25 10 1
Jaora(JAO) 09:05 09:07 2 1
Mandsor(MDS) 09:42 09:47 5 1
Nimach(NMH) 10:30 10:35 5 1
Nimbahera(NBH) 11:05 11:06 1 1
Chittaurgarh Junction(COR) 12:15 12:25 10 1
Fatehnagar(FAN) 13:19 13:20 1 1
Mavli Junction(MVJ) 13:38 13:40 2 1
Ranapratapnagar(RPZ) 14:13 14:15 2 1
Udaipur City(UDZ) 14:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Special 02901 Bandra Terminus 23:25 Udaipur City 14:55 Tuesday Thusday Saturday
Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Express (PT) 22901 Bandra Terminus 23:25 Udaipur City 16:10 Tuesday Thusday Saturday
Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Express (PT) 12995 Bandra Terminus 16:15 Udaipur City 08:55 Wednesday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Special ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Special Train Number is 02901.

  • How many days in a week 02901 Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Special runs ?
  • 02901 Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Special runs on Tuesday Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02901 Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02901 Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Special train is 10m at Vadodara Junction, Ratlam Junction, Chittaurgarh Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Special ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Special runs between Bandra Terminus to Udaipur City. It departs from Bandra Terminus at 23:25 and reaches Udaipur City/UDZ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02901 ?
  • 02901 arrives on platform number 2,4 at Bandra Terminus and at platform number 2 at Udaipur City.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Special?
  • Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Special took 15h 30m to cover total distance of 945km between Bandra Terminus and Udaipur City.

  • What is the last station of Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Udaipur City at 14:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

03674/ Sasaram - Ara DEMU Special run from Sasaram Junction to Ara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:14. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
03460/ Jamalpur - Bhagalpur Express Special run from Jamalpur Junction to Bhagalpur Junction. Depart time of 18:55 and arrival time of 20:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
03354/ Gaya - Patna MEMU Special run from Gaya Junction to Patna Junction. Depart time of 18:45 and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
03312/ Dehri On Sone - Barwadih Express Special run from Dehri On Sone to Barwadih Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
03211/ Patna - Gaya MEMU Special run from Patna Junction to Gaya Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:17. Train runs on following days (Daily)