02896 Ranchi - Howrah InterCity SF Special (via Tatanagar) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ranchi - Howrah InterCity SF Special (via Tatanagar)
  • Number
    02896
  • Source
    Ranchi Junction/RNC
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    458km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    02895
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

02896/ Ranchi - Howrah InterCity SF Special (via Tatanagar) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ranchi Junction and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 458km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02896/ Ranchi - Howrah InterCity SF Special (via Tatanagar) has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ranchi Junction(RNC) origin 07:00 origin 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 08:03 08:05 2 0
Jhalida(JAA) 08:22 08:23 1 0
Purulia Junction(PRR) 09:03 09:05 2 0
Barabhum(BBM) 09:36 09:38 2 0
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 10:50 11:00 10 0
Ghatsila(GTS) 11:40 11:42 2 0
Chakulia(CKU) 12:02 12:04 2 0
Jhargram(JGM) 12:24 12:26 2 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 13:13 13:15 2 0
Howrah Junction(HWH) 15:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ranchi - Howrah Intercity SF Express (via Tatanagar) 22892 Ranchi Junction 07:00 Howrah Junction 15:10 Wednesday Thusday Saturday
Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Special (via Bokaro Steel City) 08268 Ranchi Junction 05:40 Howrah Junction 15:10 Monday Tuesday Sunday
Ranchi - Howrah Shatabdi Express 12020 Ranchi Junction 13:45 Howrah Junction 21:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Ranchi - Howrah InterCity SF Special 68042X Ranchi Junction 07:00 Howrah Junction 15:10 Wednesday Thusday Saturday
Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Special (via Bokaro Steel City) 08628 Ranchi Junction 05:40 Howrah Junction 15:10 Monday Tuesday Sunday
Ranchi - Howrah Shatabdi Special 02020 Ranchi Junction 13:45 Howrah Junction 21:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Ranchi - Howrah Intercity SF Express (via Tatanagar) 18618 Ranchi Junction 07:00 Howrah Junction 15:10 Wednesday Thusday Saturday
Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Express (Via Adra) 18628 Ranchi Junction 05:40 Howrah Junction 15:10 Monday Tuesday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ranchi - Howrah InterCity SF Special (via Tatanagar) ?
  • Ranchi - Howrah InterCity SF Special (via Tatanagar) Train Number is 02896.

  • How many days in a week 02896 Ranchi - Howrah InterCity SF Special (via Tatanagar) runs ?
  • 02896 Ranchi - Howrah InterCity SF Special (via Tatanagar) runs on Wednesday Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02896 Ranchi - Howrah InterCity SF Special (via Tatanagar) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02896 Ranchi - Howrah InterCity SF Special (via Tatanagar) train is 10m at Tatanagar Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ranchi - Howrah InterCity SF Special (via Tatanagar) ?
  • Ranchi - Howrah InterCity SF Special (via Tatanagar) runs between Ranchi Junction to Howrah Junction. It departs from Ranchi Junction at 07:00 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02896 ?
  • 02896 arrives on platform number at Ranchi Junction and at platform number 17,18 at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ranchi - Howrah InterCity SF Special (via Tatanagar)?
  • Ranchi - Howrah InterCity SF Special (via Tatanagar) took 8h 10m to cover total distance of 458km between Ranchi Junction and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ranchi - Howrah InterCity SF Special (via Tatanagar) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 15:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18601/ Tatanagar - Hatia Express run from Tatanagar Junction to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19223/ Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:19. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22422/ Salasar SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:51. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17480/ Tirupati - Puri Express (PT) run from Tirupati Main to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
19565/ Uttaranchal Express (PT) run from Okha to Dehradun. Depart time of 10:01 and arrival time of 19:48. Train runs on following days (Friday)