02892 Bhubaneswar - Bangriposi Intercity SF Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhubaneswar - Bangriposi Intercity SF Festival Special
  • Number
    02892
  • Source
    Bhubaneswar/BBS
  • Destination
    Bangriposi/BGY
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    313km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02891
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    2S

02892/ Bhubaneswar - Bangriposi Intercity SF Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhubaneswar and Bangriposi. The total distance covered by the train is 313km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02892/ Bhubaneswar - Bangriposi Intercity SF Festival Special has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhubaneswar(BBS) origin 17:30 origin 0
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 17:56 17:58 2 0
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 18:49 18:51 2 0
Bhadrak(BHC) 19:37 19:39 2 0
Markona(MKO) 19:50 19:51 1 0
Soro(SORO) 20:04 20:05 1 0
Balasore(BLS) 20:27 20:29 2 0
Rupsa Junction(ROP) 20:50 20:52 2 0
Thakurtola(TKH) 21:01 21:02 1 0
Jugpura(JRG) 21:10 21:11 1 0
Jogal(JOL) 21:18 21:19 1 0
Betnoti(BTQ) 21:30 21:31 1 0
Krishnachandrapur(KCV) 21:46 21:47 1 0
Baripada(BPO) 22:07 22:08 1 0
Rajalukah(RJLK) 22:49 22:50 1 0
Bangriposi(BGY) 23:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhubaneswar - Bangriposi Intercity SF Festival Special 02892 Bhubaneswar 17:30 Bangriposi 23:05 Daily
Bhubaneswar - Bangriposi Intercity SF Express 12892 Bhubaneswar 17:10 Bangriposi 22:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhubaneswar - Bangriposi Intercity SF Festival Special ?
  • Bhubaneswar - Bangriposi Intercity SF Festival Special Train Number is 02892.

  • How many days in a week 02892 Bhubaneswar - Bangriposi Intercity SF Festival Special runs ?
  • 02892 Bhubaneswar - Bangriposi Intercity SF Festival Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02892 Bhubaneswar - Bangriposi Intercity SF Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02892 Bhubaneswar - Bangriposi Intercity SF Festival Special train is 2m at Cuttack Junction, Jajpur Keonjhar Road, Bhadrak, Balasore, Rupsa Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhubaneswar - Bangriposi Intercity SF Festival Special ?
  • Bhubaneswar - Bangriposi Intercity SF Festival Special runs between Bhubaneswar to Bangriposi. It departs from Bhubaneswar at 17:30 and reaches Bangriposi/BGY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02892 ?
  • 02892 arrives on platform number 1 at Bhubaneswar and at platform number at Bangriposi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhubaneswar - Bangriposi Intercity SF Festival Special?
  • Bhubaneswar - Bangriposi Intercity SF Festival Special took 5h 35m to cover total distance of 313km between Bhubaneswar and Bangriposi.

  • What is the last station of Bhubaneswar - Bangriposi Intercity SF Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bangriposi at 23:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

05013/ Ranikhet Special run from Jaisalmer to Kathgodam. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04898/ Hisar - Bikaner DEMU Special run from Hisar Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04234/ Saryu Special run from Mankapur Junction to Prayagraj Sangam. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
08625/ Kosi Super Special Fare Special run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of 02:05 and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)