02837 Howrah - Puri SF Special Fare Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Puri SF Special Fare Special (PT)
  • Number
    02837
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Puri/PURI
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    500km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02838
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02837/ Howrah - Puri SF Special Fare Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Puri. The total distance covered by the train is 500km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02837/ Howrah - Puri SF Special Fare Special (PT) has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 22:40 origin 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 00:15 00:20 5 1
Balasore(BLS) 01:40 01:45 5 1
Bhadrak(BHC) 02:45 02:47 2 1
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 03:18 03:20 2 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 04:25 04:30 5 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 05:10 05:15 5 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 05:35 05:40 5 1
Puri(PURI) 07:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Puri Superfast Express 12837 Howrah Junction 22:40 Puri 07:10 Daily
Sri Jagannath Express Special 08409 Howrah Junction 19:05 Puri 04:30 Daily
Howrah - Puri SF Pooja Special 08179 Howrah Junction 20:35 Puri 04:15 Saturday
Howrah - Puri SF Special Fare Special (PT) 02837 Howrah Junction 22:40 Puri 07:10 Daily
Howrah - Puri Shatabdi Express 12277 Howrah Junction 14:15 Puri 21:50 Daily
Howrah - Puri SF Pooja Special 0862 Howrah Junction 20:35 Puri 04:15 Saturday
Sri Jagannath Express Special 0876 Howrah Junction 19:05 Puri 04:30 Daily
Dhauli SF Special 02087 Howrah Junction 09:20 Puri 18:00 Daily
Howrah - Puri Passenger (UnReserved) 58001 Howrah Junction 00:05 Puri 15:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Howrah - Puri SF Special Fare Special (PT) ?
  • Howrah - Puri SF Special Fare Special (PT) Train Number is 02837.

  • How many days in a week 02837 Howrah - Puri SF Special Fare Special (PT) runs ?
  • 02837 Howrah - Puri SF Special Fare Special (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02837 Howrah - Puri SF Special Fare Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02837 Howrah - Puri SF Special Fare Special (PT) train is 5m at Kharagpur Junction, Balasore, Cuttack Junction, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Howrah - Puri SF Special Fare Special (PT) ?
  • Howrah - Puri SF Special Fare Special (PT) runs between Howrah Junction to Puri. It departs from Howrah Junction at 22:40 and reaches Puri/PURI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02837 ?
  • 02837 arrives on platform number at Howrah Junction and at platform number at Puri.

  • What is the travel route and time of Howrah - Puri SF Special Fare Special (PT)?
  • Howrah - Puri SF Special Fare Special (PT) took 8h 30m to cover total distance of 500km between Howrah Junction and Puri.

  • What is the last station of Howrah - Puri SF Special Fare Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Puri at 07:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22920/ Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Humsafar Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22823/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar) run from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19411/ Sabarmati - Daulatpur Chowk Express (PT) run from Sabarmati BG to Daulatpur Chowk. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19401/ Ahmedabad - Lucknow Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Monday)