02830 Tata Steel SF Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tata Steel SF Special Fare Special
  • Number
    02830
  • Source
    Tatanagar Junction/TATA
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    249km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02829
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S, EC

02830/ Tata Steel SF Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tatanagar Junction and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 249km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02830/ Tata Steel SF Special Fare Special has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S, EC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) origin 06:10 origin 0
Rakha Mines(RHE) 06:31 06:33 2 0
Ghatsila(GTS) 06:47 06:49 2 0
Chakulia(CKU) 07:11 07:13 2 0
Jhargram(JGM) 07:35 07:37 2 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 08:20 08:22 2 0
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 09:40 09:42 2 0
Howrah Junction(HWH) 10:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Steel Express 12814 Tatanagar Junction 06:10 Howrah Junction 10:20 Daily
Tata Steel SF Special Fare Special 02830 Tatanagar Junction 06:10 Howrah Junction 10:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tata Steel SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Tata Steel SF Special Fare Special Train Number is 02830.

  • How many days in a week 02830 Tata Steel SF Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 02830 Tata Steel SF Special Fare Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02830 Tata Steel SF Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02830 Tata Steel SF Special Fare Special train is 2m at Rakha Mines, Ghatsila, Chakulia, Jhargram, Kharagpur Junction, Santragachi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Tata Steel SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Tata Steel SF Special Fare Special runs between Tatanagar Junction to Howrah Junction. It departs from Tatanagar Junction at 06:10 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02830 ?
  • 02830 arrives on platform number 1 at Tatanagar Junction and at platform number at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tata Steel SF Special Fare Special?
  • Tata Steel SF Special Fare Special took 4h 10m to cover total distance of 249km between Tatanagar Junction and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Tata Steel SF Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 10:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16303/ Vanchinad Express run from Ernakulam Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:13. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12178/ Mathura - Howrah Chambal Express run from Mathura Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Monday)
13012/ Malda Town - Howrah Intercity Express (via Rampurhat) run from Malda Town to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12217/ Kerala Sampark Kranti Express (PT) run from Kochuveli to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Saturday)
15080/ Gorakhpur - Patliputra Express (UnReserved) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:53. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)