02806 Andhra Pradesh Covid - 19 SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Andhra Pradesh Covid - 19 SF Special
  • Number
    02806
  • Source
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Destination
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    64km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2101km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COVID-19 Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02805
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

02806/ Andhra Pradesh Covid - 19 SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Delhi and Visakhapatnam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2101km and average speed of the train is 64km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02806/ Andhra Pradesh Covid - 19 SF Special has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Delhi(NDLS) origin 20:15 origin 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 22:30 22:32 2 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 23:50 23:52 2 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 01:00 01:05 5 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 04:15 04:25 10 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 11:25 11:30 5 1
Chandrapur(CD) 13:55 13:57 2 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 14:50 14:55 5 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 15:45 15:46 1 1
Ramagundam(RDM) 16:30 16:31 1 1
Peddapalli Junction(PDPL) 16:44 16:45 1 1
Warangal(WL) 18:30 18:31 1 1
Khammam(KMT) 20:00 20:01 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 22:25 22:40 15 1
Eluru(EE) 23:28 23:30 2 1
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 00:08 00:10 2 2
Rajahmundry(RJY) 00:53 00:55 2 2
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 01:38 01:40 2 2
Anakapalle(AKP) 03:03 03:05 2 2
Duvvada(DVD) 04:13 04:15 2 2
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 05:05 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Andhra Pradesh Covid - 19 SF Special 02806 New Delhi 20:15 Visakhapatnam Junction 05:05 Daily
Andhra Pradesh Express 20806 New Delhi 20:15 Visakhapatnam Junction 05:05 Daily
Andhra Pradesh Express 22416 New Delhi 20:15 Visakhapatnam Junction 05:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Andhra Pradesh Covid - 19 SF Special ?
  • Andhra Pradesh Covid - 19 SF Special Train Number is 02806.

  • How many days in a week 02806 Andhra Pradesh Covid - 19 SF Special runs ?
  • 02806 Andhra Pradesh Covid - 19 SF Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02806 Andhra Pradesh Covid - 19 SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02806 Andhra Pradesh Covid - 19 SF Special train is 15m at Vijayawada Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Andhra Pradesh Covid - 19 SF Special ?
  • Andhra Pradesh Covid - 19 SF Special runs between New Delhi to Visakhapatnam Junction. It departs from New Delhi at 20:15 and reaches Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02806 ?
  • 02806 arrives on platform number at New Delhi and at platform number at Visakhapatnam Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Andhra Pradesh Covid - 19 SF Special?
  • Andhra Pradesh Covid - 19 SF Special took 32h 50m to cover total distance of 2101km between New Delhi and Visakhapatnam Junction.

  • What is the last station of Andhra Pradesh Covid - 19 SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Visakhapatnam Junction at 05:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains