02805 Andhra Pradesh Covid - 19 SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Andhra Pradesh Covid - 19 SF Special
  • Number
    02805
  • Source
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Destination
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Train Avg. speed
    64km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2101km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COVID-19 Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02806
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

02805/ Andhra Pradesh Covid - 19 SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Visakhapatnam Junction and New Delhi. The total distance covered by the train is 2101km and average speed of the train is 64km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02805/ Andhra Pradesh Covid - 19 SF Special has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) origin 22:00 origin 0
Duvvada(DVD) 22:33 22:35 2 0
Anakapalle(AKP) 22:43 22:45 2 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 00:13 00:14 1 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 00:58 01:00 2 1
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 01:33 01:35 2 1
Eluru(EE) 02:13 02:15 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 04:05 04:20 15 1
Khammam(KMT) 05:45 05:46 1 1
Warangal(WL) 07:20 07:21 1 1
Peddapalli Junction(PDPL) 08:41 08:42 1 1
Ramagundam(RDM) 09:00 09:01 1 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 10:12 10:13 1 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 12:10 12:15 5 1
Chandrapur(CD) 12:33 12:35 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 15:05 15:10 5 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 21:30 21:40 10 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 01:01 01:06 5 2
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 02:05 02:07 2 2
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 03:38 03:40 2 2
New Delhi(NDLS) 06:35 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Andhra Pradesh Covid - 19 SF Special 02805 Visakhapatnam Junction 22:00 New Delhi 06:35 Daily
Andhra Pradesh (A.P.) Express 22415 Visakhapatnam Junction 22:00 New Delhi 06:35 Daily
Andhra Pradesh (A.P.) Express 20805 Visakhapatnam Junction 22:00 New Delhi 06:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Andhra Pradesh Covid - 19 SF Special ?
  • Andhra Pradesh Covid - 19 SF Special Train Number is 02805.

  • How many days in a week 02805 Andhra Pradesh Covid - 19 SF Special runs ?
  • 02805 Andhra Pradesh Covid - 19 SF Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02805 Andhra Pradesh Covid - 19 SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02805 Andhra Pradesh Covid - 19 SF Special train is 15m at Vijayawada Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Andhra Pradesh Covid - 19 SF Special ?
  • Andhra Pradesh Covid - 19 SF Special runs between Visakhapatnam Junction to New Delhi. It departs from Visakhapatnam Junction at 22:00 and reaches New Delhi/NDLS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02805 ?
  • 02805 arrives on platform number at Visakhapatnam Junction and at platform number at New Delhi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Andhra Pradesh Covid - 19 SF Special?
  • Andhra Pradesh Covid - 19 SF Special took 32h 35m to cover total distance of 2101km between Visakhapatnam Junction and New Delhi.

  • What is the last station of Andhra Pradesh Covid - 19 SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches New Delhi at 06:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains