02798 Venkatadri SF Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Venkatadri SF Festival Special
  • Number
    02798
  • Source
    Chittoor/CTO
  • Destination
    Kacheguda/KCG
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    709km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02797
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02798/ Venkatadri SF Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chittoor and Kacheguda. The total distance covered by the train is 709km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02798/ Venkatadri SF Festival Special has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chittoor(CTO) origin 17:35 origin 0
Pakala Junction(PAK) 17:54 17:55 1 0
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 18:30 18:35 5 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 18:58 19:00 2 0
Koduru(KOU) 19:39 19:40 1 0
Razampeta(RJP) 20:09 20:10 1 0
Kadapa Junction(HX) 20:58 21:00 2 0
Yerraguntla Junction(YA) 21:34 21:35 1 0
Muddanuru(MOO) 21:49 21:50 1 0
Tadipatri(TU) 22:34 22:35 1 0
Gooty Junction(GY) 23:30 23:35 5 0
Dhone Junction(DHNE) 01:03 01:05 2 1
Kurnool City(KRNT) 01:43 01:45 2 1
Gadwal Junction(GWD) 02:44 02:45 1 1
Wanaparti Road(WPR) 03:09 03:10 1 1
Mahbubnagar(MBNR) 03:58 04:00 2 1
Jadcherla(JCL) 04:14 04:15 1 1
Shadnagar(SHNR) 04:39 04:40 1 1
Umdanagar(UR) 05:19 05:20 1 1
Kacheguda(KCG) 06:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Venkatadri SF Express (PT) 12798 Chittoor 17:35 Kacheguda 06:20 Daily
Venkatadri SF Festival Special 02798 Chittoor 17:35 Kacheguda 06:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Venkatadri SF Festival Special ?
  • Venkatadri SF Festival Special Train Number is 02798.

  • How many days in a week 02798 Venkatadri SF Festival Special runs ?
  • 02798 Venkatadri SF Festival Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02798 Venkatadri SF Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02798 Venkatadri SF Festival Special train is 5m at Tirupati Main, Gooty Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Venkatadri SF Festival Special ?
  • Venkatadri SF Festival Special runs between Chittoor to Kacheguda. It departs from Chittoor at 17:35 and reaches Kacheguda/KCG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02798 ?
  • 02798 arrives on platform number 1 at Chittoor and at platform number at Kacheguda.

  • What is the travel route and time of Venkatadri SF Festival Special?
  • Venkatadri SF Festival Special took 12h 45m to cover total distance of 709km between Chittoor and Kacheguda.

  • What is the last station of Venkatadri SF Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kacheguda at 06:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22628/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Tiruchchirappalli SF InterCity Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19815/ Mandsor - Kota InterCity Express run from Mandsor to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19725/ Phulera - Rewari Express (UnReserved) run from Phulera Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19218/ Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) run from Veraval Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18237/ Chhattisgarh Express (PT) run from Korba to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)