02782 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti SF Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti SF Special Fare Special
  • Number
    02782
  • Source
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Destination
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2304km
  • Train Travel Time
    39h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    02781
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02782/ Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti SF Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Tirupati Main. The total distance covered by the train is 2304km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02782/ Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti SF Special Fare Special has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) origin 05:20 origin 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 09:56 09:58 2 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 11:30 11:40 10 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 15:55 16:05 10 0
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 22:20 22:25 5 0
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 01:50 01:55 5 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 02:44 02:45 1 1
Ramagundam(RDM) 03:39 03:40 1 1
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 05:08 05:10 2 1
Kacheguda(KCG) 09:00 09:10 10 1
Mahbubnagar(MBNR) 11:08 11:10 2 1
Gadwal Junction(GWD) 12:09 12:10 1 1
Kurnool City(KRNT) 13:18 13:20 2 1
Dhone Junction(DHNE) 14:35 14:40 5 1
Tadipatri(TU) 16:24 16:25 1 1
Yerraguntla Junction(YA) 17:24 17:25 1 1
Kadapa Junction(HX) 18:08 18:10 2 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 19:58 20:00 2 1
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 20:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) 12708 Hazrat Nizamuddin 05:20 Tirupati Main 20:50 Wednesday Friday Sunday
Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti SF Special Fare Special 02782 Hazrat Nizamuddin 05:20 Tirupati Main 20:50 Wednesday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti SF Special Fare Special Train Number is 02782.

  • How many days in a week 02782 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti SF Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 02782 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti SF Special Fare Special runs on Sunday Wednesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02782 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti SF Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02782 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti SF Special Fare Special train is 10m at Jhansi Junction, Bhopal Junction, Kacheguda,

  • What is the Schedule of Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti SF Special Fare Special runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin to Tirupati Main. It departs from Hazrat Nizamuddin at 05:20 and reaches Tirupati Main/TPTY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02782 ?
  • 02782 arrives on platform number at Hazrat Nizamuddin and at platform number 4 at Tirupati Main.

  • What is the travel route and time of Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti SF Special Fare Special?
  • Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti SF Special Fare Special took 39h 30m to cover total distance of 2304km between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Tirupati Main.

  • What is the last station of Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti SF Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tirupati Main at 20:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22960/ Jamnagar - Vadodara InterCity Express run from Jamnagar to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19816/ Kota - Mandsor InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Mandsor. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19719/ Jaipur - Suratgarh Express (UnReserved) run from Jaipur Junction to Suratgarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18044/ Bagha Jatin Express (UnReserved) run from Bhadrak to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17661/ Kacheguda - Rotegaon Express (UnReserved) run from Kacheguda to Rotegaon. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)