02781 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti SF Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti SF Special Fare Special
  • Number
    02781
  • Source
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Destination
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Train Avg. speed
    62km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2304km
  • Train Travel Time
    37h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    02782
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02781/ Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti SF Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tirupati Main and Hazrat Nizamuddin. The total distance covered by the train is 2304km and average speed of the train is 62km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02781/ Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti SF Special Fare Special has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tirupati Main(TPTY) origin 05:30 origin 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 05:45 05:50 5 0
Kadapa Junction(HX) 07:33 07:35 2 0
Yerraguntla Junction(YA) 08:09 08:10 1 0
Tadipatri(TU) 09:09 09:10 1 0
Dhone Junction(DHNE) 11:20 11:25 5 0
Kurnool City(KRNT) 12:13 12:15 2 0
Gadwal Junction(GWD) 13:14 13:15 1 0
Mahbubnagar(MBNR) 14:28 14:30 2 0
Kacheguda(KCG) 16:30 16:40 10 0
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 19:08 19:10 2 0
Ramagundam(RDM) 20:29 20:30 1 0
Manchiryal(MCI) 20:44 20:45 1 0
Bellampalli(BPA) 21:04 21:05 1 0
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 21:34 21:35 1 0
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 22:55 23:00 5 0
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 01:55 02:00 5 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 08:15 08:25 10 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 12:15 12:25 10 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 13:32 13:34 2 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 18:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) 12707 Tirupati Main 05:30 Hazrat Nizamuddin 18:35 Monday Wednesday Friday
Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti SF Special Fare Special 02781 Tirupati Main 05:30 Hazrat Nizamuddin 18:35 Monday Wednesday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti SF Special Fare Special Train Number is 02781.

  • How many days in a week 02781 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti SF Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 02781 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti SF Special Fare Special runs on Monday Wednesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02781 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti SF Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02781 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti SF Special Fare Special train is 10m at Kacheguda, Bhopal Junction, Jhansi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti SF Special Fare Special runs between Tirupati Main to Hazrat Nizamuddin. It departs from Tirupati Main at 05:30 and reaches Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02781 ?
  • 02781 arrives on platform number 3,4 at Tirupati Main and at platform number 6,7 at Hazrat Nizamuddin.

  • What is the travel route and time of Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti SF Special Fare Special?
  • Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti SF Special Fare Special took 37h 5m to cover total distance of 2304km between Tirupati Main and Hazrat Nizamuddin.

  • What is the last station of Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti SF Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hazrat Nizamuddin at 18:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12602/ Mangaluru Central - MGR Chennai Central Mail (PT) run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:01. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12329/ West Bengal Sampark Kranti Express (PT) run from Sealdah to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:04. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
12898/ Bhubaneswar - Puducherry SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Puducherry. Depart time of 12:11 and arrival time of 13:14. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
12176/ Gwalior - Howrah Chambal Express run from Gwalior Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:19. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
16093/ MGR Chennai Central - Lucknow Jn.Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:48. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)