02779 Vasco Da Gama - KSR Bengaluru Goa Link Express/Slip Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vasco Da Gama - KSR Bengaluru Goa Link Express/Slip
  • Number
    02779
  • Source
    Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
  • Destination
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    669km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 35m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    06948
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

02779/ Vasco Da Gama - KSR Bengaluru Goa Link Express/Slip is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Vasco-da-Gama and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 669km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02779/ Vasco Da Gama - KSR Bengaluru Goa Link Express/Slip has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Vasco-da-Gama(VSG) origin 15:10 origin 0
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 15:45 15:50 5 0
Kudchade(SVM) 15:58 16:00 2 0
Kulem(QLM) 16:30 16:35 5 0
Castle Rock(CLR) 17:35 17:40 5 0
Londa Junction(LD) 18:35 19:50 75 0
Alnavar Junction(LWR) 20:43 20:45 2 0
Dharwad(DWR) 21:43 21:45 2 0
HUBLI JN(UBL) 22:30 22:40 10 0
Haveri(HVR) 23:43 23:45 2 0
Ranibennur(RNR) 00:11 00:12 1 1
Harihar(HRR) 00:33 00:35 2 1
Davangere(DVG) 00:50 00:52 2 1
Birur Junction(RRB) 02:33 02:35 2 1
Kadur Junction(DRU) 02:45 02:46 1 1
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 03:30 03:35 5 1
Tiptur(TTR) 03:59 04:00 1 1
Ammasandra(AMSA) 04:24 04:25 1 1
Tumakuru(TK) 05:08 05:10 2 1
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 06:18 06:20 2 1
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 06:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Vasco Da Gama - KSR Bengaluru Goa Link Express/Slip 02779 Vasco-da-Gama 15:10 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 06:45 Daily
Vasco Da Gama - KSR Bengaluru Goa Link Express Slip02779 Vasco-da-Gama 15:10 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 06:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19577/ Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Express (PT) run from Tirunelveli Junction to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday)
19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express run from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18309/ Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Express run from Sambalpur Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17023/ Tungabhadra Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Kurnool City. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)