02777 Kacheguda - Mangaluru Central Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kacheguda - Mangaluru Central Festival Special
  • Number
    02777
  • Source
    Kacheguda/KCG
  • Destination
    Mangaluru Central/MAQ
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1525km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    02778
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02777/ Kacheguda - Mangaluru Central Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kacheguda and Mangaluru Central. The total distance covered by the train is 1525km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02777/ Kacheguda - Mangaluru Central Festival Special has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kacheguda(KCG) origin 06:05 origin 0
Jadcherla(JCL) 07:19 07:20 1 0
Mahbubnagar(MBNR) 07:38 07:40 2 0
Gadwal Junction(GWD) 08:39 08:40 1 0
Kurnool City(KRNT) 09:38 09:40 2 0
Dhone Junction(DHNE) 11:10 11:15 5 0
Gooty Junction(GY) 12:19 12:20 1 0
Yerraguntla Junction(YA) 13:49 13:50 1 0
Kadapa Junction(HX) 14:28 14:30 2 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 16:48 16:50 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 19:20 19:25 5 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 20:43 20:45 2 0
Salem Junction(SA) 22:12 22:15 3 0
Erode Junction(ED) 23:15 23:20 5 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 00:03 00:05 2 1
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 00:57 01:00 3 1
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 02:32 02:35 3 1
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 03:25 03:30 5 1
Tirur(TIR) 04:08 04:10 2 1
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 04:52 04:55 3 1
Vadakara(BDJ) 05:29 05:30 1 1
Thalassery(TLY) 05:48 05:50 2 1
Kannur Main(CAN) 06:17 06:20 3 1
Payyanur(PAY) 06:48 06:50 2 1
Kanhangad(KZE) 07:18 07:20 2 1
Kasaragod(KGQ) 07:43 07:45 2 1
Mangaluru Central(MAQ) 09:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kacheguda - Mangaluru Central SF Express (PT) 17606 Kacheguda 06:05 Mangaluru Central 09:30 Tuesday Friday
Kacheguda - Mangaluru Central SF Express (PT) 12789 Kacheguda 06:05 Mangaluru Central 09:30 Tuesday Friday
Kacheguda - Mangaluru Central Festival Special 02777 Kacheguda 06:05 Mangaluru Central 09:30 Tuesday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kacheguda - Mangaluru Central Festival Special ?
  • Kacheguda - Mangaluru Central Festival Special Train Number is 02777.

  • How many days in a week 02777 Kacheguda - Mangaluru Central Festival Special runs ?
  • 02777 Kacheguda - Mangaluru Central Festival Special runs on Tuesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02777 Kacheguda - Mangaluru Central Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02777 Kacheguda - Mangaluru Central Festival Special train is 5m at Dhone Junction, Katpadi Junction, Erode Junction, Shoranur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kacheguda - Mangaluru Central Festival Special ?
  • Kacheguda - Mangaluru Central Festival Special runs between Kacheguda to Mangaluru Central. It departs from Kacheguda at 06:05 and reaches Mangaluru Central/MAQ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02777 ?
  • 02777 arrives on platform number at Kacheguda and at platform number at Mangaluru Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kacheguda - Mangaluru Central Festival Special?
  • Kacheguda - Mangaluru Central Festival Special took 27h 25m to cover total distance of 1525km between Kacheguda and Mangaluru Central.

  • What is the last station of Kacheguda - Mangaluru Central Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mangaluru Central at 09:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22970/ Varanasi - Okha SF Express run from Varanasi Junction to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:45. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22958/ Somnath SF Express run from Veraval Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22939/ Hapa - Bilaspur SF Express (PT) run from Hapa to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:00. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22667/ Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22651/ MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Chennai Central to Palakkad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)