02769 Seven Hills SF Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Seven Hills SF Festival Special
  • Number
    02769
  • Source
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Destination
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    713km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Friday
  • Return Train
    02770
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02769/ Seven Hills SF Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tirupati Main and Secunderabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 713km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02769/ Seven Hills SF Festival Special has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tirupati Main(TPTY) origin 15:40 origin 0
Pakala Junction(PAK) 16:13 16:15 2 0
Piler(PIL) 16:44 16:45 1 0
Kalikiri(KCI) 16:59 17:00 1 0
Madanapalle Road(MPL) 17:24 17:25 1 0
Mulakala Cheruvu(MCU) 17:59 18:00 1 0
Kadiri(KRY) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 19:33 19:35 2 0
Anantapur(ATP) 20:09 20:10 1 0
Gooty Junction(GY) 21:09 21:10 1 0
Dhone Junction(DHNE) 22:33 22:35 2 0
Kurnool City(KRNT) 23:18 23:20 2 0
Gadwal Junction(GWD) 00:29 00:30 1 1
Mahbubnagar(MBNR) 01:38 01:40 2 1
Kacheguda(KCG) 03:33 03:35 2 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 04:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tirupati - Secunderabad SF Festival Special 02731 Tirupati Main 17:00 Secunderabad Junction 07:25 Thusday Sunday
Seven Hills SF Festival Special 02769 Tirupati Main 15:40 Secunderabad Junction 04:15 Monday Friday
Padmavathi Special 02763 Tirupati Main 17:00 Secunderabad Junction 05:45 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday
Seven Hills SF Express 12769 Tirupati Main 15:40 Secunderabad Junction 04:25 Monday Friday
Padmavathi SF Express (PT) 12763 Tirupati Main 16:55 Secunderabad Junction 05:45 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday
Tirupati - Secunderabad SF Express (PT) 12731 Tirupati Main 17:00 Secunderabad Junction 07:25 Thusday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Seven Hills SF Festival Special ?
  • Seven Hills SF Festival Special Train Number is 02769.

  • How many days in a week 02769 Seven Hills SF Festival Special runs ?
  • 02769 Seven Hills SF Festival Special runs on Monday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02769 Seven Hills SF Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02769 Seven Hills SF Festival Special train is 2m at Pakala Junction, Dharmavaram Junction, Dhone Junction, Kurnool City, Mahbubnagar, Kacheguda,

  • What is the Schedule of Seven Hills SF Festival Special ?
  • Seven Hills SF Festival Special runs between Tirupati Main to Secunderabad Junction. It departs from Tirupati Main at 15:40 and reaches Secunderabad Junction/SC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02769 ?
  • 02769 arrives on platform number at Tirupati Main and at platform number at Secunderabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Seven Hills SF Festival Special?
  • Seven Hills SF Festival Special took 12h 35m to cover total distance of 713km between Tirupati Main and Secunderabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Seven Hills SF Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Secunderabad Junction at 04:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22639/ MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Alappuzha. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13159/ Kolkata - Jogbani Express (PT) run from Kolkata to Jogbani. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
13010/ Doon Express (PT) run from Yog Nagari Rishikesh to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12961/ Avantika SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12423/ Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express run from Dibrugarh Town to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)