02766 Amravati - Tirupati Bi-weekly Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Amravati - Tirupati Bi-weekly Festival Special
  • Number
    02766
  • Source
    Amravati/AMI
  • Destination
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1309km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    02765
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02766/ Amravati - Tirupati Bi-weekly Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Amravati and Tirupati Main. The total distance covered by the train is 1309km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02766/ Amravati - Tirupati Bi-weekly Festival Special has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Amravati(AMI) origin 06:45 origin 0
Badnera Junction(BD) 07:00 07:02 2 0
Akola Junction(AK) 08:10 08:20 10 0
Washim(WHM) 09:29 09:30 1 0
Hingoli Deccan(HNL) 10:05 10:06 1 0
Basmat(BMF) 10:54 10:55 1 0
Purna Junction(PAU) 11:30 11:50 20 0
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 12:23 12:25 2 0
Mudkhed Junction(MUE) 13:03 13:05 2 0
Dharmabad(DAB) 13:45 13:46 1 0
Nizamabad Junction(NZB) 14:23 14:25 2 0
Kamareddi(KMC) 15:12 15:13 1 0
Kacheguda(KCG) 17:40 17:50 10 0
Mahbubnagar(MBNR) 19:38 19:40 2 0
Gadwal Junction(GWD) 20:49 20:50 1 0
Kurnool City(KRNT) 21:43 21:45 2 0
Dhone Junction(DHNE) 22:38 22:40 2 0
Anantapur(ATP) 00:23 00:25 2 1
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 01:28 01:30 2 1
Kadiri(KRY) 02:24 02:25 1 1
Madanapalle Road(MPL) 03:29 03:30 1 1
Piler(PIL) 04:14 04:15 1 1
Pakala Junction(PAK) 05:14 05:16 2 1
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 06:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Amravati - Tirupati Bi-weekly Festival Special 02766 Amravati 06:45 Tirupati Main 06:25 Monday Thusday
Amravati - Tirupati Bi-Weekly SF Express (PT) 12766 Amravati 06:45 Tirupati Main 06:35 Monday Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Amravati - Tirupati Bi-weekly Festival Special ?
  • Amravati - Tirupati Bi-weekly Festival Special Train Number is 02766.

  • How many days in a week 02766 Amravati - Tirupati Bi-weekly Festival Special runs ?
  • 02766 Amravati - Tirupati Bi-weekly Festival Special runs on Monday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02766 Amravati - Tirupati Bi-weekly Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02766 Amravati - Tirupati Bi-weekly Festival Special train is 20m at Purna Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Amravati - Tirupati Bi-weekly Festival Special ?
  • Amravati - Tirupati Bi-weekly Festival Special runs between Amravati to Tirupati Main. It departs from Amravati at 06:45 and reaches Tirupati Main/TPTY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02766 ?
  • 02766 arrives on platform number at Amravati and at platform number at Tirupati Main.

  • What is the travel route and time of Amravati - Tirupati Bi-weekly Festival Special?
  • Amravati - Tirupati Bi-weekly Festival Special took 23h 40m to cover total distance of 1309km between Amravati and Tirupati Main.

  • What is the last station of Amravati - Tirupati Bi-weekly Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tirupati Main at 06:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22882/ Bhubaneswar - Pune Superfast Express run from Bhubaneswar to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22836/ Puri - Shalimar Superfast Express run from Puri to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
09708/ Amrapur Aravali Festival Special run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09666/ Udaipur City - Khajuraho Special run from Udaipur City to Khajuraho. Depart time of 22:11 and arrival time of 18:51. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09412/ Lucknow - Ahmedabad Special Fare Special run from Lucknow Charbagh NR to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)