02750 Bidar - Machilipatnam SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bidar - Machilipatnam SF Special
  • Number
    02750
  • Source
    Bidar/BIDR
  • Destination
    Machilipatnam/MTM
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    592km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02749
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02750/ Bidar - Machilipatnam SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bidar and Machilipatnam. The total distance covered by the train is 592km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02750/ Bidar - Machilipatnam SF Special has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bidar(BIDR) origin 19:25 origin 0
Zahirabad(ZB) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Vikarabad Junction(VKB) 20:43 20:45 2 0
Lingampalli(LPI) 21:29 21:30 1 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 22:10 22:20 10 0
Jangaon(ZN) 23:24 23:25 1 0
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 00:09 00:10 1 1
Warangal(WL) 00:23 00:25 2 1
Mahbubabad(MABD) 01:14 01:15 1 1
Khammam(KMT) 01:49 01:50 1 1
Madhira(MDR) 02:34 02:35 1 1
Kondapalli(KI) 03:34 03:35 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 04:00 04:15 15 1
Gudivada Junction(GDV) 05:04 05:05 1 1
Gudlavalleru(GVL) 05:19 05:20 1 1
Pedana(PAV) 05:34 05:35 1 1
Machilipatnam(MTM) 06:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bidar - Machilipatnam SF Express 12750 Bidar 19:35 Machilipatnam 06:20 Daily
Bidar - Machilipatnam SF Special 02750 Bidar 19:25 Machilipatnam 06:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bidar - Machilipatnam SF Special ?
  • Bidar - Machilipatnam SF Special Train Number is 02750.

  • How many days in a week 02750 Bidar - Machilipatnam SF Special runs ?
  • 02750 Bidar - Machilipatnam SF Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02750 Bidar - Machilipatnam SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02750 Bidar - Machilipatnam SF Special train is 15m at Vijayawada Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bidar - Machilipatnam SF Special ?
  • Bidar - Machilipatnam SF Special runs between Bidar to Machilipatnam. It departs from Bidar at 19:25 and reaches Machilipatnam/MTM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02750 ?
  • 02750 arrives on platform number 3 at Bidar and at platform number at Machilipatnam.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bidar - Machilipatnam SF Special?
  • Bidar - Machilipatnam SF Special took 10h 55m to cover total distance of 592km between Bidar and Machilipatnam.

  • What is the last station of Bidar - Machilipatnam SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Machilipatnam at 06:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22486/ MOGA INTERCITY run from MOGA to NEW DELHI. Depart time of 16:49 and arrival time of 23:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
22419/ SUHAILDEV SFAST run from Ghazipur City to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of 18:05 and arrival time of 07:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22406/ BGP GARIB RATH run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Bhagalpur Jn. Depart time of 18:55 and arrival time of 10:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
20840/ NDLS RNC RAJ EX run from New Delhi to Ranchi Jn. Depart time of 20:57 and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
15280/ POORABIYA EXP run from ANAND VIHAR TRM to SAHARSA JN. Depart time of 17:45 and arrival time of 18:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)