02744 Vikramasimhapuri Amaravati Intercity Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vikramasimhapuri Amaravati Intercity Special
  • Number
    02744
  • Source
    Vijayawada Junction/BZA
  • Destination
    Gudur Junction/GDR
  • Train Avg. speed
    65km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    294km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02743
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

02744/ Vikramasimhapuri Amaravati Intercity Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Vijayawada Junction and Gudur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 294km and average speed of the train is 65km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02744/ Vikramasimhapuri Amaravati Intercity Special has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) origin 18:00 origin 0
Tenali Junction(TEL) 18:29 18:31 2 0
Bapatla(BPP) 19:08 19:09 1 0
Chirala(CLX) 19:19 19:20 1 0
Ongole(OGL) 19:59 20:01 2 0
Singarayakonda(SKM) 20:19 20:20 1 0
Kavali(KVZ) 20:44 20:45 1 0
Nellore(NLR) 21:19 21:20 1 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 22:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Vikramasimhapuri Amaravati Intercity Special 02744 Vijayawada Junction 18:00 Gudur Junction 22:30 Daily
Vijayawada - Gudur MEMU Express Special 07262 Vijayawada Junction 05:00 Gudur Junction 13:30 Daily
Vijayawada - Gudur MEMU 67298 Vijayawada Junction 05:10 Gudur Junction 13:10 Daily
Vikramasimhapuri Amaravati Intercity Express 12744 Vijayawada Junction 18:00 Gudur Junction 22:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Vikramasimhapuri Amaravati Intercity Special ?
  • Vikramasimhapuri Amaravati Intercity Special Train Number is 02744.

  • How many days in a week 02744 Vikramasimhapuri Amaravati Intercity Special runs ?
  • 02744 Vikramasimhapuri Amaravati Intercity Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02744 Vikramasimhapuri Amaravati Intercity Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02744 Vikramasimhapuri Amaravati Intercity Special train is 2m at Tenali Junction, Ongole,

  • What is the Schedule of Vikramasimhapuri Amaravati Intercity Special ?
  • Vikramasimhapuri Amaravati Intercity Special runs between Vijayawada Junction to Gudur Junction. It departs from Vijayawada Junction at 18:00 and reaches Gudur Junction/GDR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02744 ?
  • 02744 arrives on platform number at Vijayawada Junction and at platform number at Gudur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Vikramasimhapuri Amaravati Intercity Special?
  • Vikramasimhapuri Amaravati Intercity Special took 4h 30m to cover total distance of 294km between Vijayawada Junction and Gudur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Vikramasimhapuri Amaravati Intercity Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gudur Junction at 22:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12992/ Jaipur - Udaipur City Intercity Express run from Jaipur Junction to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:48. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12552/ Kamakhya - Yesvantpur Weekly AC SF Express (PT) run from Kamakhya Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of 14:01 and arrival time of 17:30. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22840/ Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Rourkela Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:04. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22322/ Hool Express run from Siuri to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 13:41 and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12020/ Ranchi - Howrah Shatabdi Express run from Ranchi Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)